Birinci ulusal mimarlık döneminde Macar eserler: Ankara örneği
Hungarian artifacts in the first national architecture period: The case of Ankara
  1. Tez No: 874951
  2. Yazar: ARZU NESLİHAN AKCAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. TEMUÇİN FAİK ERTAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Mimarlık, Tarih, Architecture, History
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ankara, Birinci Ulusal Mimarlık Dönemi, Erken Cumhuriyet Dönemi, Kent Tarihi, Macar, Macar Mimar, Mimari, Ankara, First National Architectural Period, Early Republican Period, Urban History, Hungarian, Hungarian Architect, Architecture
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Türk İnkılap Tarihi Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Balkan Çalışmaları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 123
Özet
Eski çağlardan beri Ankara'nın kent tarihinde pek çok değişim gözlemlenmiştir. Mimari yapıların ve dokunun değişimi de git gide farklılık gösteren kent tarihindeki değişimlerden etkilenmiştir. Friglerden başlayarak oluşan mimari doku; ana hatlarıyla Roma, Selçuklu, Osmanlı dönemlerinde ve daha sonrasında sürekli bir şekilde farklılaşarak ve gelişerek katmansal bir yapı oluşturmuştur. Cumhuriyet'in ilan edilmesi ve Ankara'nın başkent olması kararına kadar kasaba görünümündeki şehir, ancak bu dönem sonrasında kent tarihi bakımından ilerleme gösterebilmiştir. Başlangıçta ulusal bir mimari üslup çerçevesinde mimari dokunun oluşturulması gerekliliğine inanılmış ve ilk yıllarda Birinci Ulusal Mimarlık dönemi ekolüne bağlı olarak pek çok yapı inşa edilmiştir. Ancak bu dönemde mimari yapının gelişimi ve modern bir kent görünümü sağlanması bakımından da yabancı mimar ve uzmanlardan destek alınmıştır. Macar uzmanların ve mimarların Türkiye'ye gelmeleri de yine yabancı uzmanlara duyulan gereksinimden doğmuştur. Macar uzmanların gelmesinin arkasında yatan diğer nedenler arasında ise dönem dönem ekonomik nedenler, savaş durumları, siyasi durumlar yer almıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Many changes have been observed in Ankara's urban history since ancient times. The change of architectural structures and texture has also been affected by the increasingly different changes in the history of the city. The architectural texture formed starting from the Phrygians; in general, it formed a layered structure by constantly differentiating and developing during the Roman, Seljuk, Ottoman periods and afterwards. The city, which looked like a town until the declaration of the Republic and the decision to make Ankara the capital, could only progress in terms of urban history after this period. In the beginning, it was believed that the architectural texture should be created within the framework of a national architectural style, and in the first years, many buildings were built depending on the school of the First National Architecture period. However, during this period, support was received from foreign architects and experts in terms of the development of the architectural structure and providing a modern city appearance. The coming of Hungarian experts and architects to Turkey was also born out of the need for foreign experts. Other reasons behind the arrival of Hungarian experts included economic reasons, war situations and political situations from time to time. As a result, many architectural structures were built by Hungarian experts who came to Ankara during this period, or ideas were taken from these experts in the works to be built. These works made by Hungarians contributed to the field of civil and public architecture in terms of eliminating the lack of shelter in Ankara of the period. Works done; it has provided serious opportunities in terms of housing, education and carrying out public affairs.