Bedaiü'l-Kur'ân: Dirâse te'sîliyye tatbikıyye
Kur'an'da Bedai ve anlamları (uygulamalı özgün bir çalışma)
- Tez No: 884834
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN AYDIN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tefsir, Bedii, Bedâi, Özgünlük, Tatbik, Interpretation, Rhetoric, Creative coinages of the Holy Quran, Authentication and application
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Yalova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 151
Özet
Bu çalışmada, bedii ilminin özgün bir şekilde tesis edilememesi sorunsalı ele alınmış ve müfessirlerin Kur'an-ı Kerim'de karşılaştıkları en önemli meseleler üzerinde orijinal ve uygulamalı bir inceleme yapılmıştır. Ayrıca çalışmada, müfessirlerin sözleri gözden geçirilmiştir ve bu, Kur'an çalışmalarında Kur'an'ın benzersizliği meselesi gibi büyük öneme sahip olduğunu belirttikleri konulara ayırdıkları bilimsel alanı bilmekle beraber çeşitli mekanizma ve araçlarını ortaya çıkarmak için yapılmıştır. Bir diğer yandan çalışmada, bu sözler arasındaki denge gözetilmiş ve öne çıkan modern edebi çalışmalardaki ifadelerden eklemeler yapılma cihetine gidilmiştir. Yine çalışmada, dildeki bedii ile Kur'an'daki bedii arasındaki farklar ortaya konmuş ve Kur'an'daki bediiler akışı düzenleyen bir grup temaya ayrılmıştır. Bu temalar; orantı teması, ilham teması, özetleme ve detaylandırma teması ve tefsir teması olarak ortaya konmuştur. Daha sonra bu temalarla bağlantılı öne çıkan metodolojik meseleler üzerinde durularak Kur'an ilimleriyle ilgilenen kişilerin uygulamaları ışığında her temanın öne çıkan özelliği açıklanmıştır. Çalışmada ayrıca, Kur'an-ı Kerim ile ve ondaki bediilerle ilgisi olmayan başka temalar da incelenmiş ve metodolojik sebepler açıklanmıştır. Son olarak çalışma, bedii ilmi üzerine çalışma yapan kişilerin gözetmesi gerektiği gibi bir dizi metodolojik gramer üzerinde durularak nihayete erdirilmiştir. Çalışma sonucunda, Kur'an-ı Kerim'deki bedii örneklerinin araç, üslup ve yöntem bakımından nesir, şiir, yüksek dilsel makamlardan farklı olduğu neticesine varılmıştır. Bu, ona benzersizlik özelliğini veren şeydir. Zira biricik olduğunu yansıtan ve boş konuşma, yapmacıklık ve karmaşıklıktan beri ve münezzeh olması hasebiyle Kur'an'la bağdaştırılamayacak dışsal görüntüyü yok sayan özel ilmi bir terimle (Kur'an-ı Kerim'de Bedii) öne çıkmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT This study addresses the problem of the lack of practical establishment of literary rhetoric in the evidences of the Holy Qur'an. Therefore, an authentic applied study has been conducted to identify the main issues that explicators faced in the art of rhetoric in the Holy Qur'an. The study has found that the rhetorical evidences in the Holy Quran differ from prose, poetry, and high linguistic texts in terms of tools, style, and approach, giving it a miraculous advantage. Hence, it is appropriate to uniquely term it technically“ Creative Coinages of the Holy Qur'an,”reflecting its distinctiveness and negating many of irrelative images that are not associated with the Holy Qur'an, due to the nature of the Holy Quran, which is free from nonsensical images, mere wordplay, complication, and so forth. The study is distinguished by reviewing the statements of explicators revealing their different techniques and diverse means to uncover the scientific scope they allocated to these issues, which they emphasized as highly important in the miraculous file of the studies about the Holy Qur'an. This study addresses the problem of the lack of practical establishment of literary rhetoric in the evidences of the Holy Qur'an. Therefore, an authentic applied study has been conducted to identify the main issues that explicators faced in the art of rhetoric in the Holy Qur'an. The study has found that the rhetorical evidences in the Holy Quran differ from prose, poetry, and high linguistic texts in terms of tools, style, and approach, giving it a miraculous advantage. Hence, it is appropriate to uniquely term it technically“ Creative Coinages of the Holy Qur'an,”reflecting its distinctiveness and negating many of irrelative images that are not associated with the Holy Qur'an, due to the nature of the Holy Quran, which is free from nonsensical images, mere wordplay, complication, and so forth. The study is distinguished by reviewing the statements of explicators revealing their different techniques and diverse means to uncover the scientific scope they allocated to these issues, which they emphasized as highly important in the miraculous file of the studies about the Holy Qur'an. Furthermore, the study balances between those opinions, comparing and adding to them through prominent contemporary academic studies. The study also outlines the differences between the science of rhetoric in language and the rhetoric in the Qur'an and divides the Qur'anic rhetoric into a set of axes organizing its approach, which resulted in the axes of each of suitability, suggestion, generalization, details, and the interpretation. Then, it elucidates the distinctive features of each axis through the applications of Qur'anic scholars and the identification of the prominent methodological files related to them. Additionally, the study reviews a number of other axes, not related to the Holy Qur'an's rhetoric, and explaining the related methodological reasons. Finally, the study concludes with a set of methodological rules that should be considered by students of rhetoric.