Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî û mecmû'eya wî (Lêkolîn-tekst)
Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî ve mecmû'ası (Metin-inceleme) / Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî and his collection (Review-text)
  1. Tez No: 904786
  2. Yazar: SEHRETE BOZKUR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET ZAHİR ERTEKİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Klasik Kürt edebiyatı, mecmua, Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî Mecmua'sı, Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî, edebi türler, Classical Kurdish literature, collection, Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî's Collection, Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî, literary genres
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Kürtçe
  9. Üniversite: Mardin Artuklu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Türkiye'de Yaşayan Diller Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kürt Dili ve Kültürü Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 407
Özet
Mecmualar dîvan ve mesnevilerle beraber klasik edebiyatın başat kaynaklarındandır. Mecmualarda adı duyulmamış şairlere rastlanabilir, şairlerin dîvanında yer almayan şiirleri bulunabilir, yeni edebi türler ve yeni eserler tespit edilebilir. Bunun için mecmua incelemeri klasik edebiyat açısından önemlidir. Bu çalışmada el yazması bir mecmua incelenip transkripsiyonlu metni ortaya konmuş ve yazarı Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî tanıtılmıştır. Alim ve mutasavvıf olan Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî (1928/33-2002), modern dönemde eserlerini klasik edebiyat tarzında kaleme almıştır.“Nûn û Ẕal (نون ذال)”mahlasıyla şiirler yazan ve murettep bir dîvanı bulunan Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî'nin Arapça ve Kürtçe kaleme aldığı din, tasavvuf, sözlük-dil bilgisi, felekiyat, halk hekimliği konularında pek çok eserî bulunmaktadır. Şiirleri dışında kalan diğer eserlerinin çoğu tercüme ve manzum tercümelerdir. Önemli eserlerinden biri de çalışmamıza konu olan mecmuasıdır. Mecmua, yazma eserler bilimine göre incelenmiş ve çalışma, mecmuadaki Kürtçe bölümlerle sınırlandırılmıştır. Müellif nüshası olan“Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî Mecmua'sı”1979 yılında Batman merkeze bağlı Bêdya köyünde yazılmıştır. Mecmua, kapak sayfaları dışında 133 varaktan müteşekkil olup 108 varağı Kürtçe yazılardan oluşmaktadır. 108 varak içerisinde 18 Kürtçe eser tespit edilmiştir. Kısa ve uzun manzumelerden oluşan Kürtçe eserler, Kürtçenin Kurmanci lehçesi; beyit birimi, aruz vezni ve mesnevi nazım şekliyle yazılmışlardır. Bu eserlerin tamamı klasik edebiyat türlerinden olup eserlerin çoğu dini-edebi türler içinde değerlendirilebilir. Mecmuada tespit edilen Kürtçe eserler transkripsiyon metoduyla latin harflere aktarılımış ve latinize edilmiş metinlere de çalışmada yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Collections, along with divans and mesnevis, are among the primary sources of classical literature. In collections, one can come across poets whose names have not been heard, find poems that are not included in the poets' divans, and identify new literary forms and works. Therefore, the study of collections is important from the perspective of classical literature. In this study, a handwritten collection has been analyzed, its transcribed text has been presented, and the author, Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî, has been introduced.Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî (1928/33–2002), a scholar and mystic, composed his works in the style of classical literature in the modern era. Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî, writing under the pseudonym“Nûn û Ẕal (نون ذال),”had a well-ordered divan and produced a substantial corpus of works on religion, mysticism, lexicography-grammar, astronomy, and folk medicine in Arabic and Kurdish. The majority of his oeuvre, with the exception of his poetic compositions, comprises translations and poetic adaptations. One of his most notable works is the collection (Mecmû'eya Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî), which serves as the focus of this study. The collection has been subjected to examination in accordance with the principles of manuscript studies, with the study itself being confined to the Kurdish sections of the collection. The author's copy of“Mela Nezîrê Hergemoyî's Collection”was composed in 1979 in the village of Bêdya, situated in the Batman district. With the exception of the initial folios, the collection comprises 133 folios, 108 of which contain Kurdish writings. Of the 108 folios, 18 have been identified as containing works in the Kurdish language. The Kurdish works, which include both short and long poems, are written in the Kurmanji dialect of Kurdish. They are composed in the couplet form, using the aruz meter and the mesnevi poetic form. All of these works are classified as belonging to the classical literary genres, with the majority falling within the religious-literary genre. The identified Kurdish works were transcribed into Latin letters using the transcription method, and the Latinized texts are included in the study.