Öğretmen görüşlerine göre lise müdürlerinin hizmetkâr liderlik davranışları ile öğretmenlerin bireysel yenilikçilikleri arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Examining the relationship between servant leadership behaviors of high school principals and individual innovation perceptions of teachers
- Tez No: 961005
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN GÖKSOY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hizmetkâr Liderlik, Okul Müdürü, Bireysel Yenilikçilik, Lise öğretmeni, Servant Leader, School Principal, Individual Innovativeness, High School Teacher
- Yıl: 2025
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Düzce Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Yönetimi ve Denetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 125
Özet
Bu araştırmada Düzce ilinde resmi liselerde görev yapan öğretmenlerin algıları dikkate alınarak öğretmenlerin görüşlerine göre lise müdürlerinin hizmetkâr liderlik davranışları ile öğretmenlerin bireysel yenilikçilikleri arasında ilişkiye odaklanılmıştır. Araştırma evrenini 2024-2025 eğitim öğretim yılında Düzce il ve ilçelerinde görev yapan lise öğretmenleri oluşturmaktadır. Düzce'deki resmî 51 lisede görev yapan toplam 1539 öğretmen içinden araştırmaya 405 kişi katılmıştır. Araştırmada Kişisel Bilgi Formu, Hizmetkâr Liderlik Ölçeği ve Bireysel Yenilikçilik Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Öğretmenlerin hizmetkâr liderlik algı düzeylerinin öğretmenlerin yaşlarına göre değerlendirilmesi 21-30 yaş ile 51 yaş ve üstü öğretmenler lehine, okul türüne göre sınavlı lisede çalışan öğretmenler aleyhine bir sonuca ulaşılmıştır. Öğretmenlerin bireysel yenilikçilik algılarının erkek öğretmenler lehine, yaşlarına göre bireysel yenilikçilik algılarının değişime direnç boyutunda 51 yaş üstü öğretmenler lehine, risk alma boyutunda 51 yaş üstü öğretmenler lehine, mesleki kıdemlerine göre bireysel yenilikçilik algıları hem risk alma boyutu hem de tüm ölçek için 21 yıl ve üstü mesleki kıdeme sahip öğretmenler lehine, görev yaptıkları okul türüne göre bireysel yenilikçilik algıları hem deneyime açıklık boyutu hem de tüm ölçek için Anadolu Lisesi lehine bir anlamlı farklılık olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. Öğretmenlerin hizmetkâr liderlik algıları ile bireysel yenilikçilik algıları arasında pozitif yönde ve zayıf düzeyde pozitif yönde bir ilişki olduğu görülmektedir ve öğretmenlerin hizmetkâr liderlik algıları bireysel yenilikçilik algılarının toplam varyansının %7'sini yordamaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Taking into account the perceptions of teachers working in public high schools in Düzce province, the study includes the topic of“Examining the relationship between high school principals' servant leadership behaviors and teachers' individual innovativeness according to teachers' perceptions”. The research population consists of high school teachers working in Düzce province and districts in the 2024-2025 academic year. Out of a total of 1539 teachers working in 51 official high schools in Düzce, 405 people participated in the survey. Personal Information Form, Servant Leadership Scale developed by Akyüz (2012) and Individual Innovativeness Scale developed by Kılıçer and Odabaşı (2010) were used in the study. In the evaluation of the servant leadership perception levels of teachers according to the age of the teachers, a result was found in favor of teachers aged 21-30 and teachers aged 51 and over, and in the evaluation according to the type of school, a result was found against teachers working in high schools with exams. It was concluded that there was a significant difference in favor of male teachers according to the gender of teachers' perceptions of individual innovativeness, in favor of teachers over 51 years of age in the dimension of resistance to change, in favor of teachers over 51 years of age in the dimension of risk-taking, in favor of teachers with a professional seniority of 31 years or more for both the risk-taking dimension and the whole scale, in favor of teachers with a professional seniority of 31 years or more for both the risk-taking dimension and the whole scale, and in favor of Anatolian High School for both the openness to experience dimension and the whole scale of individual innovativeness perceptions according to the type of school they work in. There is a positive and weak positive relationship between teachers' perceptions of servant leadership and their perceptions of individual innovativeness, and teachers' perceptions of servant leadership predict 7% of the total variance of their perceptions of individual innovativeness.