Thalamus'u besleyen arterlerin çıkış yerleri ve varyasyonları
The origins and variations of the arteries supplying the thalamus
  1. Tez No: 989597
  2. Yazar: BAHAR SELENAY BULUT
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AYSUN UZ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anatomi, Anatomy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Thalamus, Ekstra-parankimal arter, Arteria cerebri posterior, Varyasyon, Talamoperforan arter, Thalamus, Eextra-parenchymal artery, Pposterior cerebral artery, Vvariation, Pperforating thalamic artery
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Amaç: Thalamus'u besleyen arterlerin ana çıkış damarlarını ve varyasyonlarını ortaya çıkararak elde edilen veriler ile thalamus infaktları ve diğer patolojilerin anlaşılmasını kolaylaştırmaktır. Ayrıca postoperatif durumlar ve vasküler bozuklukların sonucu oluşacak klinik tabloların daha kolay anlaşılmasını sağlamaktır. Gereç ve Yöntem: A. vertebralis ve a. carotis interna'dan doldurulan 15 adet formalin ile fikse beyin hemisferleri incelenmiştir. Ameliyet mikroskobu (3x40) altında thalamus'u perfore eden (delen) arterlerin çıkış yerleri, sayıları ve aralarındaki mesafe incelenmiştir. Her bir hemisferde görülen bu ilişkiler (sağ ve sol) ayrı ayrı değerlendirilmiştir. Thalamus'a giden perforan arterlerin orjinleri, çapları ve thalamus'a nereden girdiklerine bakılmıştır. Bulgular: A. cerebri posterior çapı ortalama 1,86 + 0,49 mm, a. communicans posterior çapı ortalama 1,19 + 0,24 mm, a. chorioidea anterior çapı ortalama 0,66 + 0,14 mm, talamoperforan arterler arası uzaklık ortalama 3,23 + 0,88 mm, P1 segment uzunluğu ortalama 5,76 + 1,12 mm, a. chorioidea anterior çapı ortalama 0,66 + 0,14 mm olarak bulunmuştur. Talamoperforan arter hemisfer başına dal sayısı; en az 2, en fazla 8 olarak bulunmuştur. Polar arterin a. communicans posterior'dan en fazla çıktığı bölüm 19 hemisferde (%63,3) orta 1/3'lük bölüm olarak görülmüştür. Ramus choroideus posterior medialis'in en fazla kaynaklandığı segment 19 hemisferde (%63,3) P2 segmenti olarak bulunmuştur. A. chorioidea anterior'un 4 hemisferde (%13,3) thalamus'u besleyen dallar verdiği görülmüştür. Talamoperforan arterlerin 8 adet beyinde (%53,3) a. basilaris bifurkasyonundan da kaynaklandığı görülmüştür. Talamogenikülat arter dal sayısı hemisfer başına en az 2, en fazla 7 olarak bulunmuştur. Ramus choroideus posterior lateralis hemisfer başına dal sayısı en az 2, en fazla 5 olarak bulunmuştur. Sonuç: Bu çalışma sonucunda elde edilen bulguların, hastalardaki semptomların daha doğru yorumlanabilmesi açısından nörologlara ve radyologlara, girişimsel işlemler esnasında önemli vasküler yapılar tanımlandığı için beyin cerrahlarına ayrıca literatürdeki anatomik diseksiyon eksikliği vurgulandığı için sonraki yapılacak olan çalışmalar için anatomi hekimlerine yol gösterici olacağını düşünüyoruz.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim : To facilitate the understanding of thalamus infacts and other pathologies with the data obtained by revealing the main outflow vessels and variations of the arteries supplying the thalamus. It is also aimed to provide a better understanding of postoperative conditions and clinical conditions that will occur as a result of vascular disorders. By explaining the arteries supplying the thalamus together with their main outflow vessels and variations; we aim to facilitate the understanding of the clinical pathologies that may occur, as well as to make clinical approaches to these pathologies safer. Materials and methods : Bain hemispheres fixed with f ifteen formalin, filled from vertebral artery and internal carotid artery have been analysed. The origins, numbers and distances between the arteries perforating the thalamus were examined under a surgical microscope (3x40). Their relations with these vascular structures have been analysed. These relationships in each hemisphere (right and left) have been evaluated individually. The origins, diameters and points of entry into the thalamus of the perforating arteries supplying the thalamus were examined. The cerebrum was examined with … formalin-fixed samples filled from the vertebralis and internal carotid arteries. The number of thalamoperforating arteries and the distance between the first and last branches were measured under the … microscope, and the diameters and variations of the vertebralis, posterior cerebral arteries, superior cerebellar arteries, and the anatomical location of the oculomotor nerve and the length of the P1 segment were measured. These measurements were made separately for the right and left sides. Photographs were taken with an … camera. Results : The mean diameter of the posterior cerebral artery was 1.86 + 0.49 mm. The mean distance between the perforating thalamic arteries was 3.23 + 0.88 mm. The mean P1 segment length was 5.76 + 1.12 mm. Anterior choroidal artery diameter was found to be 0.66 + 0.14 mm on average. The number of branches of the perforating thalamic artery per hemisphere was found to be minimum 2 and maximum 8. The most common location of the polar artery was found to be originating from the middle 1/3 of the 19 hemispheres (63.3%). The most common form of posterio-medial choroidal artery was found to originate from the P2 segment in 19 hemispheres (63.3%). Anterior choroidal artery brought out branches supplying the thalamus in 4 hemispheres (13.3%). Perforating thalamic arteries originated from the bifurcation of basilar artery in 8 brains (53.3%). The number of thalamo-geniculate artery branches was found to be minimum 2 and maximum 7 per hemisphere. Posterio-lateral choroidal artery had at least 2 and at most 5 branches per hemisphere. Conclusions : We think that the results of this study will guide neurologists and radiologists in terms of more accurate interpretation of the symptoms in patients, neurosurgeons as important vascular structures are defined during interventional procedures, and anatomists in future studies as the lack of anatomical dissection in the literature is emphasised.