Beyaz Yeni Zelanda tavşanı (oryctalogus cuniculus) ve evcil kedilerde (felis domestica) extracranial ve intracranial venler üzerinde karşılaştırılmalı makroanatomik ve subgros bir çalışma
A Macroanatomic, subgross and comparative study on extracranial veins and intracranial veins in white New Zealand rabbits (oryctalogus cuniculus) and domestic cats (felis domestica)
- Tez No: 99143
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. HÜSEYİN KARADAĞ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anatomi, Kedi, Tavşan, Extracranial Vena, intracranial Vena, Sinus durae matris, Vena
- Yıl: 2000
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Sayfa Sayısı: 186
Özet
ı.oz Bu çalışmada, her iki cinsten 20' şer adet evcil kedi ve Beyaz Yeni Zelanda tavşanı kafasının extracranial ve intracranial venleri karşılaştırmalı makro-anatomik ve subgros olarak incelendi. Materyallere corrozyon cast, latex injeksiyonu ve venografı teknikleri uygulandı. V. jugularis externa' nın kedide v. brachiocephalica'dan tavşanda doğrudan v. cava cranialis'ten ayrıldığı gözlendi. V. jugularis interaa'nın kedide her iki tarafta tek başına v. jugularis externa'dan çıkmasına rağmen kedide sağ tarafta v. colli mediana ile birlikte, sol tarafta ise tek başına aynı adlı damardan orjin aldığı belirlendi. V. linguofacial ve v. maxillaris'in her iki türde de v. jugularis externa'mn son dalları olduğu görüldü. V. linguofacialis'in kedide genellikle arcus hyoideus ile birbirine bağlandığı, her iki türde de v. lingualis ile v. facialis'i vererek sonlandığı tespit edildi. V. facialis'in, her iki türde de yüz bölgesinin lateral yüzünde seyrettiği, v. dorsalis nasi ve v. angularis oculi'ye ayrılarak sonlandığı saptandı. V. maxillaris'in, tavşanda genellikle ayrı ayrı, kedide ortak bir kök halinde v. auricularis caudalis ile v. temporalis superficialis'i verdiği ve daha sonra her iki türde de plexus pterygoideus'u oluşturduğu belirlendi. V. temporalis superfıcialis'in orbita'nın caudodorsal'inde kedide plexus ophthalmicus'a tavşanda ise sinus ophthalmicus'a bağlandığı görüldü. Her iki türde de sinus sagittalis dorsalis, confluens sinuum, sinus rectus, sinus transversus, sinus petrosus dorsalis, sinus temporalis ve sinus sigmoideus'un dorsal, sinus cavernosus, sinus intercavernosi rostralis, sinus intercavernosi caudalis, sinus petrosus ventralis ve sinus basilaris'in ise ventral olarak yerleştiği gözlendi. Sinus durae matris'in, her iki türde de w. cerebri ile w. cerebelli'yi verdiği, w. emissariae vasıtası ile extracranial venler ile bağlantı kurduğu görüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
2. ABSTRACT In this study extracranial and intracranial veins of 20 domestic cats and New Zealand Rabbits were investigated comparative macroanatomically. Corrosion cast, injection latex and venography tecniques were used in these materials. It was observed that external jugular vein (v. jugularis externa) arised from brachiocephalic vein (v. brachiocephalica) in the cat but it arised from cranial vena cava (v. cava cranialis) in the rabbit. It was observed that internal jugular vein (v. jugularis interna) arised from bilaterally external jugular vein (v. jugularis externa) in the cat. Although internal jugular vein (v. jugularis interna) sprang from bilaterally external jugular vein (v. jugularis externa) at the left side in the rabbit, it originated from togetter median cervical vein (v. colli mediana) at the right side. It was observed that linguofacial vein (v. linguofacialis) and maxillar vein (v. maxillaris) were terminal branches of external jugular vein (v. jugularis externa) in both species. Linguofacial vein (v. linguofacialis), usually were tied with hyoid arcus (arcus hyoideus) in the cat. It was obtained that linguofacial vein (v. linguofacialis) terminated giving lingual vein (v. lingualis) and facial vein (v. facialis) in both species. Facial vein (v. facialis) travelled on the lateral side of the face and terminated giving dorsal nasal vein (v. dorsalis nasi) and angular oculi vein (v. angularis oculi). It was observed that maxillar vein (v. maxillaris) gave v. auricularis caudalis and superficial temporal vein (v. temporalis superficialis) as apart in the rabbit but it gave these branches as single root in the cat. It was also observed that maxillar vein (v. maxillaris) constitued pterygoid plexus (plexus pterygoides) in both species. Superficial temporal vein (v. temporalis superficialis) was tied with ophtalmic plexus (plexus ophthalmicus) in the cat and with ophtalmic sinus (sinus ophthalmicus) at the caudodorsad orbit in the rabbit. In both species, dorsal sagittal sinus (sinus sagitalis dorsalis), confluence of sinuses (confluens sinuum), sraight sinus (sinus rectus), sinus trans vetsus (transverse sinus), dorsalpetrosal sinus (sinus petrosus dorsalis), temporal sinus (sinus temporalis) and sigmoid sinus (sinus sigmoideus) took place dorsally, cavernous sinuses (sinus cavernosus), rostral intercavernous sinus (sinus intercavernosi rostralis), caudal intercavernous sinus (sinus intercavernosi caudalis), ventral petrosal sinus (sinus petrosus ventralis), and basilar sinus (sinus basilaris) took place ventrally. It was observed that dural sinuses (sinus durae matris) gave cerebral veins (w. cerebri) and cerebellar veins (w. cerebelli) and recevied emissar veins (w. emissariae) in the both species. Key words, Anatomy, cat, rabbit, extracranial vein, intracranial vein, vena.