Önlem kabul sürecine göre sağlık inanç modeli temelli motivasyonel görüşmelerin kadınlarda HPV-DNA testini yaptırmaya etkisi
The effect of health belief model-based motivational interviews on women's HPV-DNA testing according to the precautionary acceptance process
  1. Tez No: 993046
  2. Yazar: MUAZEZ KÜÇÜKKAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ESMA DEMİREZEN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Ebelik, Midwifery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ebelik, Midwifery
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Bilim Dalı
Özet
Randomize kontrollü bu çalışma önlem kabul sürecine göre Sağlık İnanç Modeli temelli motivasyonel görüşmelerin kadınlarda HPV-DNA testini yaptırmaya etkisini incelemek amacıyla yürütülmüştür. Çalışma Şubat- Haziran 2025 tarihleri arasında Bayrampaşa 1 Nolu Aile Sağlığı Merkezine kayıtlı, HPV-DNA testi deneyimi olmayan, 30-45 yaş arası kadınlar ile yürütülmüştür (n=90). Veriler, tanıtıcı bilgileri kapsayan Kişisel Bilgi Formu (KBF), Human Papilloma Virüsü Bilgi Ölçeği (HPV-BÖ), Rahim Ağzı Kanseri ve Pap-smear Testi Sağlık İnanç Modeli Ölçeği ile alınmıştır. Deney grubuna SİM temelli dört motivasyonel görüşme yapılmış, HPV, HPV-DNA testi hakkında genel bilgi verilmiş ve broşür dağıtılmıştır. Kontrol grubuna yönelik bir müdahale yapılmamıştır. Uygulama öncesi ön test, 2. motivasyonel görüşme sonrası ara test, 4. motivasyonel görüşme sonrası son test, son görüşmeyi takiben 2 ay sonra ise izlem testi kapsamında ölçek formları uygulanmıştır. Kontrol grubuna ise, ön test ve son test formları uygulanmıştır. Çalışma bulgularına göre deney ve kontrol grupları sosyodemografik özellikleri benzer bulunmuştur. Deney ve kontrol grubu son test karşılaştırmasında pap smear engeller algısı ve pap smear yarar ve motivasyon alt boyutları anlamlı olarak farklı bulunurken diğer duyarlılık, önemseme/ciddiyet ve sağlık motivasyonu alt boyutlarda benzer dağılım göstermiştir. Deney grubunda pap smear engel algısı zaman içi analizi anlamlı bulunmuştur. Çoklu karşılaştırmalarda ise ön test puanının ara, son ve izlem testine göre daha yüksek olduğunu saptanmıştır. Deney ve kontrol grubu son test karşılaştırmasında ve deney grubunda zaman içi değişim kadınların Human Papilloma Virüsü Bilgi Ölçeği (HPV-BÖ) toplam puanı ve tüm alt boyutları istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunmuştur. Önlem kabul süreci basamaklarında ise deney ve kontrol grubu ön testte ÖKSM'nin karar verme süreci aşamaları benzer iken son testte gruplar arası anlamlı fark bulunmuştur. Deney grubunda“yaptırmaya başladım (6.aşama)”oranı %75,56'ya yükselirken bu oran kontrol grubunda %6,67 oranında kalmıştır. Deney grubunda başlangıçta“HPV testini yaptırmaya başladım (6.aşama)”oranı %13,33 (n=6) iken, ara testte %48,89 (n=22), son testte %75,56 (n=34) ve izlem testinde %82,22'ye (n=37) yükselmiştir. Sonuç olarak, SİM temelli motivasyonel görüşme tekniğinin HPV-DNA testini yaptırma niyetini eyleme dönüştürmede yüksek derecede etkili olduğunu ve HPV-DNA testini yaptıran kadınların sayısını arttırdığı görülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
This randomized controlled trial investigated the impact of motivational interviews based on the Health Belief Model on women's willingness to undergo HPV-DNA testing, utilizing the Precaution Adoption Process Model (PAPM). Between February and June 2025, with women aged 30-45 registered at Bayrampaşa No. 1 Family Health Center. A total of 90 women with no prior HPV-DNA testing experience were included in the study. Data were collected using a Personal Information Form, the Human Papilloma Virus Knowledge Scale (HPV-KÖ), and the Cervical Cancer and Pap-smear Test Health Belief Model Scale. The experimental group received motivational interviews based on the Health Belief Model and brochures, four motivational interviews, and general informations about HBV and HPV-DNA testin, the control group non. Scales were administered as a pre-test before the intervention, an interim test after the second motivational interview, a post-test after the fourth motivational interview, and a f follow-up form two months after the last interview. The control group, pre-test and post-test forms were administered. Sociodemographic characteristics This randomized controlled trial investigated the impact of motivational interviews based on the Health Belief Model on women's willingness to undergo HPV-DNA testing, utilizing the Precaution Adoption Process Model (PAPM). Between February and June 2025, with women aged 30-45 registered at Bayrampaşa No. 1 Family Health Center. A total of 90 women with no prior HPV-DNA testing experience were included in the study. Data were collected using a Personal Information Form, the Human Papilloma Virus Knowledge Scale (HPV-KS), and the Cervical Cancer and Pap-smear Test Health Belief Model Scale. The experimental group received motivational interviews based on the Health Belief Model and brochures, four motivational interviews, and general informations about HPV and HPV-DNA test, the control group non. Scales were administered as a pre-test before the intervention, an interim test after the second motivational interview, a post-test after the fourth motivational interview, and a final test two months after the last interview. The control group, pre-test and post-test forms were administered. Sociodemographic characteristics were similar in both groups. In the post-test comparison between the experimental and control groups, perceptions of barriers to Pap smears and the sub-dimensions of Pap smear benefits and motivation were found to be significantly different, while the other sub-dimensions of sensitivity, concern/seriousness and health motivation showed similar distributions.In the experimental group, the time-bound analysis of perceived barriers to pap smear testing was found to be statistically significant. Multiple comparisons revealed that the pre-test score was higher than the mid-test, post-test, and follow-up test scores. In the post-test comparison between the experimental and control groups, and in the experimental group, the time-bound change in women's total Human Papilloma Virus Knowledge Scale scores and all sub-dimensions was found to be statistically significant. Regarding the steps in the women's prevention process, while the decision-making process stages of the HPV-based motivational interviewing technique were similar in the pre-test for both the experimental and control groups, a significant difference was found between the groups in the post-test. Significant increases were for Stage 6 (Having the test done) in the experimental which increased up to 75.56%, while remaining at 6.67% in the control group. In the experimental group, the rate of“I started getting tested (stage 6)”was initially 13.33% (n=6), increasing to 48.89% (n=22) during the interim follow-up, 75.56% (n=34) in the post-test, and 82.22% (n=37) in the follow-up test. In conclusion, it was observed that the Health Belief Model-based motivational interviewing technique is highly effective in converting the intention to get tested for HPV into action, and increased the number of women who underwent HPV-DNA testing.