Hafıza mekanlarının tarih öğretiminde kullanılması:“Anadolu Selçuklu devri Konya örneği”
The use of memory places in history teaching:“Anatolian Seljuk period Konya example”
  1. Tez No: 994386
  2. Yazar: RAMAZAN KARAKUŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET İPÇİOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tarih, Tarih eğitimi, History, History education
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türkçe ve Sosyal Bilimler Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Tarih Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
Özet
Hafıza kavramı insanın varoluşundan itibaren gelişerek günümüze kadar ulaşmış, farklı bilim dalları tarafından inceleme yapılarak kullanan bir yapı haline gelmiştir. Hafıza ve mekân kavramını Tarih biliminde kullanmak için Pierre Nora öncülüğünde toplanan tarihçi grubu ve elde ettikleri çıkarımlar dönüştürülmüş farklı bilim adamları tarafından incelenmiştir. Bu tür veriler sonucunda hafıza mekânlarının insan ve tarih arasında bağı ortaya çıkartılmış, bellek modelleri üzerinden gelişme sağlanmaya çalışılmıştır. Pierre Nora“Hafıza Mekânları”kitabında Fransız Tarihi üzerine çalışmalar yapmıştır. Süleyman Şah tarafından kurulan Anadolu Selçuklu Devletinin İznik'ten sonraki başkenti Konya olmuştur. Şehir devletin son günlerine kadar ünvanını korumuş ve yönetim merkezi olarak kalmıştır. Tarihsel yapıları ve geçmişin izleriyle öğretim materyali örnekleminde kullanılabilecek verileri üzerinde taşıyan Anadolu Selçuklu devri Konya'sının Hafıza mekanları eğitimde kullanımı sırasında çalışmanın örneklemini oluşturmaktadır. Ritüeller, duyusal bileşenler, somut ve soyut aktarımda hafıza mekanları çalışmanın içerisinde yer alan başlıca tarih öğretimi uygulama örnekleridir. Dönemin şehrini tanımak amacıyla üç farklı (Anadolu Selçuklu, Osmanlı ve Cumhuriyet) devrin eserlerinden faydalanılmıştır. XII. ve XIV. yüzyıllar arasında yazılan ve günümüze kısıtlı biçimde ulaşan kaynakların ders içerisinde kullanımı özelinde elde edilen olumlu ve olumsuz sonuçlar baz alınarak araştırmanın içerisinde kullanılmıştır. Konya içerisinde Anadolu Selçuklu döneminden miras kalan medrese, türbe gibi çok çeşitli mekânlar bulunmaktadır. Bu nitelikteki mimari eserler günümüze kadar ulaşabilmiş, ulaşamayanlar ise kitap gibi eserler üzerinde soyut mekânlar olarak sınıflandırılmıştır. Metin analizleri dışında günümüzde hızla gelişen dijital teknolojilerin kullanım alanları gözetilerek, sanal müzecilik alanına doğrudan etki edebilecek programlar öneri olarak içerikte sunulmuştur. Tarih öğretim metodunda mekân anlatıları materyal temelli olarak daha avantajlı olabileceği konusu alt başlık olarak incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The concept of memory has developed since the existence of man and has reached to the present day, and has become a structure that has been examined and used by different branches of science. The group of historians gathered under the leadership of Pierre Nora to use the concept of memory and space in historical science and the inferences they obtained were studied by different scientists who were transformed.he concept of memory has developed since the existence of man and has reached to the present day, and has become a structure that has been examined and used by different branches of science. The group of historians gathered under the leadership of Pierre Nora to use the concept of memory and space in historical science and the inferences they obtained were studied by different scientists who were transformed. As a result of such data, the connection of memory spaces between people and history has been revealed, and it has been tried to provide development through memory models. Dec. Pierre Nora conducted studies on French history in his book“Places of Memory”. The Anatolian Seljuk State, founded by Süleyman Shah, had its capital in Konya after İznik. The city retained this title until the state's final days and remained its administrative centere Nora conducted studies on French history in his book“Places of Memory”. The Anatolian Seljuk State, founded by Süleyman Shah, had its capital in Konya after İznik. The city retained this title until the state's final days and remained its administrative center. The memory spaces of Konya during the Anatolian Seljuk period, which bear the traces of historical structures and the past and contain data that can be used as teaching material examples, constitute the study's sample when used in education. Rituals, sensory elements, and memory spaces in concrete and abstract expression are the primary history teaching practice examples included in the study. To familiarize oneself with the city of the period, works from three different eras (Anatolian Seljuk, Ottoman, and Republican) were utilized. XIIituals, sensory elements, and memory spaces in concrete and abstract expression are the primary history teaching practice examples included in the study. To familiarize oneself with the city of the period, works from three different eras (Anatolian Seljuk, Ottoman, and Republican) were utilized. XII. and XIV. it has been used in the research based on the positive and negative results obtained in the context of the use of resources written between centuries and which have reached the present day Decently in the course. There are a wide variety of places in Konya, such as madrasas and tombs inherited from the Anadolu Selcuklu period. Architectural works of this nature have survived to the present day, while those that have not have been classified as abstract spaces within works such as books. Apart from textual analyses, programs that could directly impact the field of virtual museology have been proposed in the content, taking into account the areas of use of rapidly developing digital technologiestectural works of this nature have survived to the present day, while those that have not have been classified as abstract spaces within works.