Kur'an-ı Kerim'de haber ve inşâ üslubu (Lokman Sûresi örneği)
The style of the constative and performative in the Holy Qur'an(The case of Surah Lugman)
  1. Tez No: 1002166
  2. Yazar: MERYEM ARPA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MAHFUZ GEYLANİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arap Dili ve Belâgatı, Haber, İnşâ, Lokman Sûresi, Arabic Language and Rhetoric (Balāghah), Declarative Speech (Khabar), Performative Speech (Inshā), Sūrat Luqmān
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Lokman Sûresini haber ve inşâ açısından tahlil eden bu çalışmamız giriş, iki ana bölüm ve sonuçtan meydana gelmektedir. Giriş bölümünde Kur'an-ı Kerim'in nazil olduğu ortam, belâgat ilminin ortaya çıkış sebepleri, belâgat ilminin tanımı ve bölümleri ele alınmıştır. İkinci bölümde haber ve inşâ meselesi ele alınmış, haberin tanımı yapılmış, kuruluş gayeleri ve haberin temel amacının dışındaki manaları da ele alınmıştır. Ayrıca ihbârî cümlelerin muktezây-ı zahirin dışına çıkılarak kullanılmasından bahsedilmiştir. Haber cümlesinden sonra inşâ üslubu ele alınmış, inşânın ve inşâi cümlenin tanımı yapılmış, inşâ'nın kısımları ve talebî inşânın çeşitleri, manaları ve mecâz anlamda kullanımları âyet ve beyitler üzerinde irdelenmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde Lokman Sûresi hakkında kısaca bilgi verilmiş, Lokman sûresinin âyetleri haber ve inşâ açısından tahlil edilmiştir. Sonuç kısmında ise tez çalışmamızda ulaşılan sonuçlardan bahsedilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study, which analyzes Sūrat Luqmān from the perspective of declarative speech (khabar) and performative speech (inshā), consists of introduction, two main chapters, and a conclusion. In the introduction section, the environment in which the Qur'an was revealed, the reasons for the emergence of the science of balāghah (rhetoric), and the definition and divisions of the science of balāghah are discussed.In the first chapter, the issue of declarative and performative speech is addressed, including the definition of declarative statements (khabar), their structural objectives, and meanings beyond their primary purpose. Additionally, the use of declarative sentences (jumal khabarīyyah) beyond their apparent requirement (muqtaḍā al-ẓāhir) is discussed. Following the examination of declarative statements, the performative speech style is analyzed, including the definition of performative utterances (inshā) and performative sentences, the classifications of performative speech, the types of requestive performatives (inshā ṭalabī), their meanings, and their metaphorical usages, which are analyzed through verses and couplets.In the second chapter, brief information about Sūrat Luqmān is provided, and its verses are analyzed from the perspective of declarative and performative speech.In the conclusion section, the findings of our thesis study are presented.