Orman kadastro paftalarının, kadastral paftalarla bütünleştirilmesinde ortaya çıkan sorunlar ve öneriler
Problems occuring during the integrations of cadastral maps with forestry cadastral maps and suggestions
  1. Tez No: 106432
  2. Yazar: SELAHATTİN MERMER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖMER AYDIN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri, Geodesy and Photogrammetry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cadastre of forestry, questions of forestry cadastre
  7. Yıl: 2001
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 96
Özet
Ill ÖZET Son yıllarda Türk Ormancılığı hızla kabuk değiştirmekte, politika ve ilkelerde objektiflik ve çağdaş uygulamalar kendini göstermektedir. Tartışılan bir çok konudan biri de“orman Kadastrosu”ve bu çalışmalar sonucu üretilen çağın gereklerine ve büyük ölçekli harita yapım yönetmeliğine uymayan orman kadastro paftalarıdır. Türk ormancılığının son elli yılını göz önüne getirdiğimiz zaman, başarılı olunduğunu istemeyerekte olsa söylemek güçtür. Ormanların korunmasında başarılı olmak, orman kadastrosunun akılcı ve bilimsel yöntemlerle yapılması, ölçme tekniğine ilişkin konularda harita mühendislerinin çalışması tescile uygun haritaların yapılmasıyla mümkün olur. Ayrıca, insanı ormanın ayrılmaz bir bütünü olarak kabul edersek sorunlara daha gerçekçi yaklaşmış oluruz. Çünkü nüfusun hızla artmasıyla, toprağa olan arzda artmakta, toprak ta sınırlan büyütülemeyen bir olgu olduğundan, bu talebe cevap verememektedir. Haliyle gelir düzeyi düşük olan orman köylüsü, ormanlardan yasadışı yollarla faydalanmaktadır. Bunun içinde orman köylüsünün refah düzeyini yükseltecek yollar aranmaktadır. Bu çalışmanın temel amacı bir kamu kuruluşu olan ormancılık yönetiminin başarısızlığının nedenlerini ortaya koymak ve bu sorunun tamamen olmasa da bir ölçüde hafifleştirilmesine yardımcı olabilmektir. Anahtar Kelime: Orman Kadastrosu, orman kadastro sorunlar
Özet (Çeviri)
IV ABSTRACT The Turkish Foresty has been in a rapid change in the recent years. While appearing objectivisim in policies, principles and the contemporary applications as well. One of the most argued issues in Turkey today is constituted with the subject matter of cadastre applications of the forests and the cadastre lost, which are inconsistent with the requirement of our century and with the regulation of cartography works of large scale maps. When we consider recent 50 years of Turkish Forestry, it will be rather difficult to say that we have successful in this regard. To succeed in the preservation of the forests, it is required to carry out the cadastre applications of forestry in objective and scientific methods, permit the cartography engineers be employed in the matters related to the measurement and scaling techniques, and making consistent cartographic works and produce relevant maps in compliance with the setup registrations. Moreover, if we consider human being as the integral part of forest, we may have approached to the questions in more objective and realistic manner. Because, with the rapid increase in the population the demand for extra land is growing further. And since land is limited and hard to extend border type matter, such demand remains unsatisfied. Therefore, the forest villagers who constitute lower income lever community in the society section are attempting to take the advantage of forests in illegal ways. For this purpose, the re must be other means and we must be seeking some other solutions to increase the wealth level of the villagers from forest areas. The preliminary objective of this study is; to reveal the failure of Forestry administration, which is a government sector in the forestry implementations, and to contribute in decreasing the existing problems down to a certain degree, if not eliminated completely.