Ailede kadının çevre korunması ile ilgili davranışlarının incelenmesi
The investigation of women's behaviours about environmental protection in the family
  1. Tez No: 108488
  2. Yazar: SERAP KAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SEVAL GÜVEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ev Ekonomisi, Home Economics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Woman, Environment VI
  7. Yıl: 2001
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ev Ekonomisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
ÖZET Kaş, S., Ailede Kadının Çevre Korunması İle İlgili Davranışlarının İncelenmesi, Hacettepe Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Ev İdaresi ve Aile Ekonomisi Programı Bilim Uzmanlığı Tezi, Ankara, 2001. Araştırma, Ankara ili, Çankaya ilçesinde farklı öğrenim düzeyindeki kadınların çevre korunması ile ilgili olarak ; satın alma, evsel katı atıkları değerlendirme, elektrik - yakıt, su tasarrufu, hava ve gürültü kirliliğinin önlenmesine ilişkin davranışlarını belirlemek amacıyla planlanmış ve yürütülmüştür. Araştırma kapsamına 18 yaş ve üzeri yaş grubundaki kadınlar eğitim durumlarına gore tabakalanarak (Tabakalı Rastgele Örnekleme Yöntemi ile); okur yazar değil=45, en fazla ilkokul=128, orta okul=35, lise=111 ve yüksek okul=65 olmak üzere farklı eğitim düzeylerini temsil eden, toplam 384 evli kadın alınmıştır. Araştırma kapsamına alınan kadınların %99,5'inin herhangi bir çevre organizasyonuna üye olmadığı, %95,8'inin çevre ile ilgili konularda herhangi bir toplantıya katılmadıkları bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Kaş, S., The investigation of women's behaviours about environmental protection in the family, Hacettepe University Health Sciences Institute PhD Thesis in Home Management and Family Economics, Ankara, 2001. This research was planned to determine the behaviours of the women having different education levels, related with purchasing, recycling and waste reduction, electric - fuel and water conservation, preventation of noise and air pollution, and the research was conducted in Çankaya, in Ankara. Into the content of the research 384 married women, representing different educational levels as illiterate=45, primary school at most=128, secondary school=35, high school=111 and college=65 by layering the women 18 and over 18 according to their educational status (by Desultorily Exemplification Method with layer). It was found out that the 99,5% of the women included into the research did not have any membership in any environmental organizations and the 95,8% of them had not attended into any meetings about environment. 48,7% of the women in the conduct follow the publications and tv programmes about environmental topics (p< 0,05). It was determined that 87,8% of the women never cared if the product packages were recyclable and 96,9% of them did not evaluate the plastic materials, 87,2% of them did not evaluate the glass and 84,9% of them did not evaluate the papers in the aim of recycling. Majority of women (96,6%) always gives importance to switch off the unnecessary lamps and 87,8% of them is careful not to leave the taps on unnecessarily, 41,9% of 74 women who have their own cars never give attention not to drive in the rush hours and 94,6% of them always give attention not to honk unnecessarily. According to the research results, education level has effective role on the women's behaviors about environmental protection and with regard to the increasing education levels the percentage of the women behaving towards the nature more sensitive is getting higher.