Alfa-metil ve alfa-fenil halkalı ketonların PBr5 ile reaksiyonlarının incelenmesi
The investigated of the reactions of alfa-methyl and alfa-phenyl cyclic ketones with PBr5
- Tez No: 109470
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA CEYLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: a-Phenyl ketone, a-Methyl ketone, PBrs, PCls, PCC, Substition Reaction
- Yıl: 2001
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Bu çalışmada, halkalı ketonlar ve a-metil, fenil sübstitüe halkalı ketonlann PBr5 ile reaksiyonlan ve bu reaksiyona sübstitüentlerin etkisi araştınldı. Bu amaçla, a- fenilsiklohekzanon (65), -heptanon (66), a-metilsiklopentanon (81), -hekzanon (19) ve -heptanon (82) bilinen yöntemler ve bu yöntemlerin modifiye edilmesiyle sentezlendi. Ph 65 Ph ^K^P /n^o ch3 u (y U 66 81 19 82 Siklopentanon (43), -hekzanon (1) ve -heptanon (51)' in PB15 ile reaksiyonlan yüksek verimlerle a- katılma (haloform tipi) ürünlerini (60,61,62) verdi. Bu sonuçlara göre Br atomunun enol üzerinden reaksiyona girdiği tesbit edildi.& 60 O 61 a 62 2-Fenilsiklohekzanon (65) ve -heptanon (66)' nın PBrs ile reaksiyonlarında da
Özet (Çeviri)
In this work, it was investigated the reactions of cyclic ketones and a-methyl, phenyl substitued cyclic ketones with PBrs and the effects of these substituents to the this reactions. For this purpose, a-phenylcyclohexanone (65), -heptanone (66), a- methylcyclopentanone (81), -hexanone (19) and -heptanone (82) were synthesized by means of the known method and by modified of this methods..0 Ph Ph m ÇHs 65 66 81 19 82 The reactions of the cyclopentanone (43), -hexanone (1) and -heptanone (51) with PBrs gave a- additiond (haloform-type) products (60,61,62) with high yields. The results indicated that the bromine atom reacted on enol form.IV & 60 Cf 62 It was determined that the reactions of a-phenylcyclohexanone (65) and -heptanone (66) with PBrs gave a- addition and obtained two izomers (77, 78 and 79, 80) from the each of these reactions. The reason why addition reaction of these compounds performed on less stable enole form is due to the steric effect of the phenyl ring..v^^^WBr 77,78 Ph 79,80 The reaction of a-methylcyclohexanone (19) and -aeptanone (82) with PBrs it was determined a-a' addition reaction and obtained two izomers (85, 86 and 87,88) in each reactions. Moreover, in the reaction of a-methylcyclohexanone (19) it was founded a little amount of o>|3 unsaturated ketone (90) as a result of HBr elimination reaction. CHa^Br 85,86 87,88 90