Koroner kalp hastalıklarında beslenme alışkanlıkları ve diyete ilişkin faktörlerin incelenmesi
Dietary habits in the coronary hearth diseases and the examination of the dietary factors
  1. Tez No: 115179
  2. Yazar: TUĞBA SOLUKÇU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. NESLİŞAH RAKICIOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Beslenme ve Diyetetik, Kardiyoloji, Nutrition and Dietetics, Cardiology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary hearth disease, food consumption, dietary habits, blood lipids and anthropometrics
  7. Yıl: 2002
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beslenme ve Diyetetik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 11116
Özet
ÖZET Solukça, T., Koroner kalp hastalıklarında beslenme alışkanlıkları ve diyete ilişkin faktörlerin incelenmesi, Hacettepe Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Diyetetik Programı Bilim Uzmanlığı Tezi, Ankara, 2002. Koroner kalp hastası olan türevlerin beslenme düzeyini araştırmak, antropometrik ve biyokimyasal parametreler ile bulguları desteklemek amacı ile gerçekleştirilen bu araştırma; tamları yeni belirlenmiş ya da daha önce koroner kalp hastalığı tanısı konup tedavileri devam etmekte olan 30-69 yaşlan arasındaki 156 erkek, 60 kadın üzerinde gerçekleştirilmiştir. Bireylerin hikayeleri, besin tüketim alışkanlıkları ve tüketim sıklıklarına ilişkin bulguları kaydedilmiştir. Sonuçlara göre; kadınlarda yaşla birlikte vücut ağırlığı ve beden kitle indeksinin (BKİ) arttığı saptanmıştır. Bypass olan bireylerin BKİ değerleri diğer tedavi gruplarından yüksek bulunmuştur (p0.85 olduğu saptanmıştır (p>0.05). Bypass olan kadınların ve >60 yaş olan kadınların bel çevresi ölçümlerinin diğer gruplardan daha âzla olduğu görülmüştür (p35 mg/dL üzerindedir. Erkeklerde >60 yaş bireylerin LDL düzeyi 25 kg/m2 olanlara göre daha düzenli tükettiği saptanmıştır. Bununla birlikte, her iki cinsiyette de BKİ >25 kg/m2 olan bireylerin BKİ %30 olduğu saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
VI ABSTRACT Solukça T, Dietary Habits in the Coronary Hearth Diseases and the Examination of the Dietary Factors, Hacettepe University, Medical Sciences Institute, Dietetics Program, Specialization Thesis, Ankara 2002. This study aiming to examine the dietary levels of the individuals suffering from coronary heart diseases and to support the findings with anmropometrical and bio-chemical parameters, has been conducted over 156 men and 60 women between the ages of30- 69 who are under the treatment of the coronary heart disease or who are newly diagnosed with the coronary heart disease. The findings related to the histories, dietary habits and food consumption frequencies have been recorded. According to the results; it is found out that the weight and the body mass index of the women have increased parallel to the age. The Body mass index values of the individuals, who undergone the bypass operation, are higher man the values of the other treatment groups (p> 0.05). The waist / hip ratio of the men in all the groups is £, 1.0, whereas the waist /Inp ratio of me women in all the groups is S 0.85 (p> 0.05). It has been found out that the waist measurements of the women undergone bypass operation and whose ages are â 60 are more man the measurements of the other groups (p< 0.05). ft has been determined mat the triglyceride levels and the total cholesterol levels increase parallel to the age in women and men respectively. The HDL levels in all the groups are â 35 mg/dL. It has been found mat the LDL levels oftheınmâ 60 are Wgher when compared with the men 25 kg /m2. Besides, it has been determined that for both of the sexes the individuals body mass index of whom is â 25 kg /m2 have more intensive dinners, eat faster, have a tendency to skip some of the meals and bolt their meals, when compared with the ones the body mass index of whom is 30 % for both of the sexes. As a result of the examination among the groups no difference has been found in terms of saturated fatty acids, total fats and cholesterol intake (p> 0.05). ft has been found out that the monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fatty acid intake of the individuals undergone bypass operation is higher than the individuals taking medicine treatment or undergone angiography (p< 0.05). The least consumed fat groups in general are the canola and soybean oil that are the sources of the significant n-3 fatty acid, ft is determined that the men consume veal, soybean oil, butter, sugar and nut more than the women, ft has been find out that the olive oil, sunflower oiL corn oil, margarine, vegetables, dry legumes, rice, fish, skim milk cheese/goat milk's curd and buttery cheese consumption of the individuals who have changed their dietary habits following the diagnosis is more when compared with the individuals who do not change their dietary habits (p< 0.05). The poultry and turkey meet consumption of the individuals undergone bypass operation has been found more than the other groups (p< 0.05). The butter consumption of the individuals total cholesterol levels of wham are > 200 mg/dL is found to be higher than the individuals the total cholesterol levels of whom are S 159 mg/dL (p< 0.05). The mutton and fresh fruit juice consumption of the individuals suffering from high levels of triglyceride is more, whereas the dry legume consumption of them is less than the individuals the TG levels are < 200 mg/dL (p< 0.05). According to ok results of this study there is a correlation between the dietary habits, which are the risks for the coronary heart diseases and the types of the food consumed with the blood findings and anmropometrical measurements of the individuals. The healthy dietary habits and the controlled food consumption mat are required to prevent the severity of the disease prevent me occurrence ofthe new risks related to the dietary habits during the course of the treatment and assist the medicine treatment and medical treatment and help to increase the positive effects.