Bolu ili Kürkçüler Köyü'nde özürlü dağılımı
The Prevalence of disability in Kürkçüler Village in city of Bolu
  1. Tez No: 115542
  2. Yazar: ÖZLEM ÖZER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. FERDA DOKUZTUĞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: impairment, disability, handicap, prevalence
  7. Yıl: 2002
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
ÖZET ÖZLEM ÖZER Yüksek Lisans, Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Tez Danışmanı: Prof. Dr. Ferda Dokuztuğ Bu araştırmanın amacı, Bolu İli Kürkçüler Köyü'nde özürlü dağılımım belirlemekti. Araştırmamız sırasında“Hanede Özürlü Dağılımı Anketi”ve“Kişisel Bilgi Anketi”olmak üzere iki ayrı form kullanıldı. Bu formlar, 98 hanede 432 kişiyle yüz yüze görüşme şeklinde dolduruldu. Araştırmamızda köyün özürlülük oranını belirlerken yetersizlik, özür veya engel grupları içinde en fazla oranda tespit edilen durumu köyün özürlülük oranı olarak kabul ettik. Bu yaklaşıma göre; yetersizlik oranını % 18,1, özür oranını % 23,6 ve engel oranını % 14,8 olarak belirledik. Buna göre Kürkçüler Köyü'nün, bütün yaş grupları ve hafiften ciddiye kadar bütün özürlü grupları değerlendirmeye katılarak belirlenen özürlülük oranı % 23,6'dır. Bütün yaş gruplarındaki ciddi derecedeki özürlülük oranı ise % 2,5'tir. Tarama yaptığımız grupta yemek yeme, çiğneme, beslenme, konuşma, konuşulanı anlama, görme, öğrenme, davranış, sokağa yalnız çıkma, tuvalete gitme, banyo yapma, oturma dengesi, ayakta durma dengesi ve yürüme dengesi ile ilgili özürlerde cinsler arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark yoktu (p>0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT ÖZLEM ÖZER Master of Science of Philosophy Supervisor: Prof. Dr. Ferda Dokuztuğ The purpose of this study was to find out the prevalence of disabled people in Kürkçüler Village, city of Bolu. In the study, two questionnaires were applied:“Questionnaire for Determining the Prevalence of Disabled People Per House”and“Personal Information Questionnaire”. These questionnaires were applied by face-to- face talk to 432 individuals in 98 different houses. The highest number obtained from impaired, disabled and handicapped groups was accepted as the proportion of disabled people in the village. From this point of view, the proportion of impaired people was determined as to be 18,1 %; whereas the proportion of disabled people was found as to be 23,6 %; where the proportion of handicapped people happened to be found as 14,8 %. It meant that, after having counted all the three impaired, disabled and handicapped groups from the smallest to the most important and of all age groups, the proportion of disabled people in Kürkçüler Village was accepted as 23,6 %. The significant disability percentage of all age groups was found to be 2,5 %. In the groups studied, there weren't any differences within sexes about the impairments related to eating, chewing, feeding, speaking, understanding what spoken, seeing, learning, behaving, going out alone, toilet needs, washing, sitting balance, standing balance and walking balance. Males were impaired more in hearing than females, and females were found to be more impaired than males in walking, using hands and arms, reading, writing, understanding what was read, making decision, and staying alone at home. Disability is directly proportional with aging, and it was also found that seriousness of and dependence to impairment is a certain fact of the aging after 65. According to the results of Personal Information Questionnaires, the proportion of people who explained their illnesses was 27,5 %. The number offemales was found to be more meaningful than males in explaining their illnesses, that meant a significance in the statistical analyses: p< 0,05. It was also seen that rate of illnesses were increased significantly after the age of 45.