Türk dilinde ünsüz değişmeleri
Consonant changes in Turkish language
  1. Tez No: 126214
  2. Yazar: GALİP GÜNER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. MUSTAFA ARGUNŞAH
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ünsüzler, Türkçenin Tarihî Devirleri ve Ünsüzleri, Değişmeler, Değişmelerin Sebepleri, Örnekler, Consonants, Historical Periods of Turkish, Changings, Changing Reasons, Examples
  7. Yıl: 2003
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 179
Özet
iii TÜRK DİLİNDE UNSUZ DEĞİŞMELERİ ÖZET Türkçenin tarihî gelişim sürecinde, kelime yapısında ünsüzler bakımından göstermiş olduğu değişmeler Türk Dilinde Ünsüz Değişmeleri adlı çalışmayla tespit edilmiştir. Çalışmada dilimize yabancı dillerden girmiş kelimeler dikkate alınmamıştır. Çalışmaya veri sağlayan temel kaynaklar Türkçenin devirleri için önem arzeden eserler olmuştur. Ünsüz değişmelerinin ortaya konulmasında kronolojik bir yol izlenmiş olup, gerçekleşen ünsüz değişmeleri ortaya çıkış sebepleri ve örnekleriyle birlikte verilmiştir. Bu durum, hem ünsüzlerin hangi şartlar altında hangi ünsüze dönüştüğünü tespit etmemize imkân tanımış hem de kelimelerin tarih içerisinde nasıl bir değişime uğradıklarını gözler önüne sermiştir. Türkçe için önemli olan kimi ünsüz değişmelerinde, örneklere geçilmeden önce değişmeye uğramış kelimelerin alfabetik bir listesi verilerek araştırmacılara kolaylık sağlanmıştır. Türk dilinde gerçekleşen ünsüz değişmeleri tespit edilirken şu tarihî sıralama izlenmiştir: 1. Orhun Türkçesi, 2. Uygur Türkçesi, 3. Karahanlı Türkçesi, 4. Harezm Türkçesi, 5. Kıpçak Türkçesi, 6. Çağatay Türkçesi, 7. Eski Anadolu Türkçesi, 8. Osmanlı Türkçesi, 9. Türkiye Türkçesi.
Özet (Çeviri)
IV CONSONANT CHANGES IN TURKISH LANGUAGE ABSTRACT The historical development of sounds in Turkish and to determine closely the status of these sounds in different regions was one of the important must study topics in Turkish grammer. With this study, we tried to put forward the striking consonant changes taking into consideration the development of Turkish from its historical terms till today's Turkey Turkish. While doing this, the works of arts, which are souvenir of Turkish, appropriate for Historical Phonetics, are searched throughly with historical period and consonant changes which have been came true according to periods in Turkish words, are confirmed. In this proving it is not only contented with the searched works of art, benefitted by grammer books and the dictionaries prepared about the Turkish periods as well. The confirmed consonant changes are divided into three groups: 1. Consonant changes at beginning of the word, 2. Consonant changes in the middle of the word, 3. Consonant changes at the end of the word and in every chapter consonant changes are given with examples. The changes which are related to what reasons and sound events occurred were stressed and it was given chance to make comparison by relating epocs. Changing consonant is given with belonging word and sentence structure. In order to prove confirmed consonant changes we took pains to choose examples from different works of arts. In our study this periodic series is followed: 1. Orkhon Turkish, 2. Uigur Turkish, 3. Middle Turkish, 4. Chwarezm Turkish, 5. Kipchak Turkish, 6. Chagatay Turkish, 7. Old Anatolian Turkish, 8. Ottoman Turkish, 9. Turkey Turkish