İdari reform ve Türkiye'deki uygulama süreci
Administrative reform and process of Turkey's practise
- Tez No: 126279
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. RAFET ÇEVİKBAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Public Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İdari reform, kamu yönetimi, araştırma raporları, kalkınma planları, etkinlik ru»*^^1*^ w rctSSSZSE»*, Administrative reform, Public Administration, Research Reports, Development Plans, Efficiency V
- Yıl: 2003
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kırıkkale Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 224
Özet
ÖZET Bu çalışmada ülkemiz kamu yönetimini doğrudan ilgilendiren ve etkileyen idari reform süreci ayrıntılı bir şekilde ele alınmıştır. Bu bağlamda önce idari reformun tanımı, kapsamı, gerekleri, süreci ve aşamaları, uygulama alanları gibi konular sonraki bölümlere zemin oluşturması açısından incelenmiş, bu konuda teorik bilgiler verilmiştir. Çalışmada Osmanlı İmparatorluğu döneminden başlanarak, Cumhuriyet dönemi ve bu dönemde idari reform konusunda yapılanlar ayrıntılı olarak değerlendirilmiştir. Özellikle planlı dönem çalışmaları ve yabancı uzmanların hazırladıkları idari reform raporları hakkında ayrıntılı bilgi verilmiştir. Ayrıca gelişmekte olan ülkelerde idari reform çalışmalarından örnekler verilerek, ülkemiz için bu alanda bir model önerisi geliştirilmeye çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT In this study, administrative reform process that affects Turkish public administration directly is being examined. In this respect, administrative reform definition, its sphere, its process, its rank, its practices fields and like this, are being studied. Historical analyses were made to establish background for other parts. So administrative reform process in Ottomon Empire and in Turkisp Republic was examined. Also, reports about administrative reforms that were prepared by foreign experts were examined too. In my thesis, I also examined administrative reform process in development plans from first to eight and administrative reform reports. These reports are very important in Turkish Administrative Reform process. In third part of thesis, Turkisp Public Administration problems are studied. Suggestions for this problems are made. All these comment are made according to reports abaut administrative reforms in the United States, France and England. Especially the latest administrative reforms in these countries are examined in detail. Our goal is taking models from these countries about administrative reforms. If we prepare great model according to Turkey's conditions about administrative reforms, this will be of help to Turkish literature abaut administrative reform.