Gazete dağıtımında ulaştırma modelleri ve bir uygulama
Transportation models in newspaper distibution and an application
  1. Tez No: 145097
  2. Yazar: HALİS ERSOY
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BURHAN ÇİL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Doğrusal Programlama, Ulaştırma Modelleri, Gazete
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Sayısal Yöntemler Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 120
Özet
110 ÖZET İşletmelerin üretim sürecinden sonra karşılaştıkları en büyük sorun, üretilen bu malların tüketiciye en kısa zamanda ve en az maliyetle nasıl ulaştırılacağı olmuştur. Günümüz teknolojisinde diğeı şirketlerle rekabet etmek zorlaşmış, işletmeler bu rekabet dünyasmda avantajlı konuma geçmek için yeni arayışlar içerisine girmişlerdir. Bu tezde minimum maliyetli taşımanın gerçekleştirilmesinde kullanılan“Ulaştırma Modelleri”tanıtılmakta ve gazete dağıtımı sektörüne uygulanıp uygulanamayacağı tartışı lmakladır. Çalışma üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde ulaştırma modelini de kapsayan“Doğrusal Programlama”nın tanımı, tarihçesi, kullanıldığı alanlar ve varsayımları üzerinde kısaca bilgi verilmiştir. İkinci bölümde ulaştırma modelinin tanımı, tarihçesi, genel ve özel varsayımları, dayandığı teoremler, çözüm yöntemleri ve dualite hakkında bilgiler verildikten sonra ulaştırma modelindeki özel haller ile teorik anlatıma son verilmiştir. Tezin uygulama bölümünde ise uygulamanın konusunu oluşturan gazete dağıtım sektörü ve Özellikle uygulamanın yapıldığı Yaysat A.Ş. hakkında kısa bilgiler verilmiş, ulaştırma modelinin varsay unlarının konuya uygunluğu tartışılmış ve model ortaya koyulduktan ve çözüldükten sonra değerlendirmeler ve sonuç bölümüyle çalışmaya son verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Ill TRANSPORTATION MODELS IN NEWSPAPER DISTIBUTION AND AN APPLICATION ABSTRACT The biggest problem faced by enterprises, after the production processes, is concerned with how to have the goods produced reach at the consumers, in the shortest time possible and with the lowest cost. In current technology, it became difficult to compete with other companies and the enterprises entered into acts of looking for new conceptions, to reach at a more advantageous position, in the world of competetion, that is prevailing now. In this thesis,“Transportation Models”which were used in determining the minimum cost transportation to be used, were actually introduced and a discussion was made on them, if they could be used, in the newspaper distribution sector or not. This study, contains three sections. In the first section, the“Linear Programming”is defined along with the transportation model, the historical background information is given and the areas that it can be used and the assumptions it bases on, are indicated in summary. In the second section, the transportation model is defined, its historical backgrounds are given, the general and special assumptions, the teorems based on, the methods of finding solutions and the information about duality are given. After this, the special cases of transportation model are indicated and explanations about the theoretical information ended. Whereas in the application section of the thesis,112 the newspaper distribution sector which is forming the application subject of the thesis, especially the Yaysat Corporation, where the application was done, was introduced, with short information notes given and suitability of the transportation model assumptions, to this subject, was discussed. The model was built and solved for this sector. The study was concluded, with assessments made and the conclusion section was written. Key Words : Linear Programming, Transportation Model, Newspaper