İlköğretim okullarında resim-iş sürecinde yaratıcılık eğitimi
Creativity education in the process of art education at primary schools
- Tez No: 148328
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. MEHMET BAŞBUĞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Güzel Sanatlar, Fine Arts
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Art Education, Creativity Education, Primary Schools m
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Güzel Sanatlar Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Resim-İş Öğretmenliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 191
Özet
ÖZET Batı ülkeleri, yaratıcılığın insan yaşamındaki önemini 1900'lü yılların başında fark ederek bu konuda bir çok araştırmalar yapmışlardır. Yaratıcı bireyler yetiştirme programlan ders müfredatlarına girerek eğitim - öğretim bilimsel gelişmeler ışığında yapılmaya devam etmektedir. Yaratıcılık eğitiminin önemi ülkemizde son zamanlarda fark edilmiştir. İlköğretim okullarında okutulan derslerde yaratıcılığı geliştirici etkinlikler plan ve programa alınırken Resim - iş derslerinde de sanatı öğreterek sanatsal yaratıcılığı geliştirici bir programa ihtiyaç vardır. Ancak, Resim - iş dersinin uygulamaları bunun için yetersizdir. Sanat eğitiminin“Dört Disipline Dayalı Sanat Eğitimi”yada“Birleştirilmiş Sanat Eğitimi”şeklinde, Sanat Tarihi, Estetik, Eleştiri ve Uygulama alanlarım da kapsamalıdır. Bu araştırmada İlköğretim okullarında, sanat eğitimi sürecinde yaratıcılık eğitiminin yöntemleri araştırılarak sonuçlan saptanmaya çalışılmıştır. Sanat Eğitimi ve Yaratıcılık Eğitimi konusunda literatür taraması yapılarak, yaratıcı ders sunum ve örnekleri, öğrenci görüşmeleri ile konu desteklenmiştir. Bu araştırma ve uygulamalar sonucunda, yaraücılığm İlköğretim 4. ve 7.sınıflarda önemli ölçüde düştüğü saplanmıştır. Çocuğun çizgisel gelişim evrelerinden Şematik dönem (7 - 9 yaş) ve Mantık çağma (11 - 13 yaş) isabet eden bu dönemlerde çocuğun imge üretememesi ve gerçekliğe öykünmesi yaraücılığm düşüş nedenleri olarak bulunmuştur. Yaraücılığm bu dönemde desteklenmesi gerekliliği sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. Yapılan uygulamalar sonucunda şematik dönemde yaşanan tıkanıklığın imge üretilerek gelişmiş bir şematik dönem aracılığıyla Mantık çağma geçilebileceği sonucuna vanlmışür. Gerçekliğe öykünme olarak bilinen Mantık çağında (11-13 yaş) sanat eğitiminin dizgesel öğretim süreci ile çocuğun çizgisel gelişimi sağlanabilecektir. Bu şekilde sanatsal yaratıcılıkta da düşüşün yaşanmayacağı yargısına ulaşılmıştır. Öğrenci görüşmeleri de bu gün İlköğretim okullannda okutulan Resim - iş derslerinin durumunu saptamaya yönelik önemli ip uçan vermiştir. Ülkemizde sanat eğitiminin iç açıcı olmadığı sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. Buna bağlı olarak yaratıcılıkta olumsuz bir gelişme göstermektedir. Batı ülkelerinde sanat eğitiminin kapsamı genişletilmiş, ders süresi artınlmıştır. Ülkemizde de sanat eğitiminin önemi kavranmalı, kapsamı genişletilmeli, süresi ve işlenişe ilişkin yenilikler yapılmalıdır. Çünkü Sanat Eğitimi, sanatsal yaratıcılığı ortaya çıkarmakla birlikte çocuğa sanat bilinci kazandırarak sanat sever insan yetiştirilmesinde önemli bir etken olmaktadır. Bu araştırmada Sanat Eğitiminin gerekliliği ve yaratıcı bireyler yetiştirmede önemi ortaya konmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Western countries had recognized the significance of creativity in the human life at the beginning of 1900s and had made a lot of studies on that subject. Education & training programs are still continuing to incorporate this subject in the light of scientific developments and special courses for training of creative individuals are being added to these programs. The importance of creativity Ixaining had been recently recognized in our country. Activities aiming at developing creativity had been included in education plans and programs in the preliminary school level, but there is also a need for another program to be implemented at the painting and art classes (resim-iş) that will improve the training on art that the individuals may develop themselves on the artistic creativity point of view. But the present application in those classes is insufficient in that respect. The education on art should include the History of Art, Aesthetics, Criticism and Application fields in the form of“Artistic Training based on Four Disciplines”or“Combined Artistic Training”. We had examined the probable methods of creativity training within the process of artistic training in preliminary schools within the context of this research and tried to determine their results. We had searched for the relevant literature on Artistic Training and Creativity Training, and our creative educational examples and presentations had been supported by interviews made with students. As a result of the research and application activities, it is determined that the creativity th th function had gone down to a minimum level in 4 and 7 years of the preliminary school period. The reasons for this had been determined as the failure in generating symbols during these periods corresponding to the transition phases of the children, from linear to schematic (ages 7-9) and to logic phase (ages 11-13); and we had reached to the conclusion that can be stated as the orientation of the individual towards realism, in other words emulation, is decreasing the creativity function. The research activities had shown us that we could come to a better logic phase (ages 11-13) through implementation of an improved schematic phase by means of facilitating the generating symbols and overcoming the obstruction in that way. Emulation of realism in children, on the other hand, may be overcome by the linear development through a process of systematic training. We had come to the conclusion that the decrease in the artistic creativity would not be lived in that case. Interviews with students, on the other hand, had given us some important hints with regard to the situation of painting and art classes (resim-iş) in the prelirninary schools today. It is clearly understood that the artistic training in our country is not in a good position. And the ncreativity is also being affected negatively due to this reason. In Europe, the context of artistic training is being improved and hours of classes are increased in that respect. The importance of the artistic training must be well understood in our country and its scope must be enlarged while, at the same time, some innovations like increase in the hours of classes and methods of performance should be applied. Because the Artistic Training exposes the artistic creativity in the children and plays an important role in educating the people towards a person who likes art by improving the associated sensitivity against it. This research had demonstrated the necessity of the Artistic Training and its importance in educating creative individuals.