Ahır gübresi ve hümik asitle birlikte topraktan uygulanan manganın biberde protein ile C vitamini içeriği ve bazı verim öğeleri üzerine etkisi
The effect of manganese applied to soil and leaf along with farmyard manure and humic acid on the contend of protein and vitamin C and some yield parameters in pepper
  1. Tez No: 149800
  2. Yazar: HALİL SAMET
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. RIFAT YALÇIN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Manganese, Pepper, Vitamin C, Protein, Farmyard Manure, Humic acid
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 172
Özet
ÖZET Doktora Tezi AHIR GÜBRESİ VE HÜMİK ASİTLE BİRLİKTE YAPRAKTAN VE TOPRAKTAN UYGULANAN MANGANIN BİBERDE PROTEİN İLE C VİTAMİNİ İÇERİĞİ VE BAZI VERİM ÖĞELERİ ÜZERİNE ETKİSİ Halil SAMET ANKARA ÜNİVERSİTESİ FEN BİLİMLERİ ENSTİTÜSÜ TOPRAK ANABİLİM DALI Danışman: Pro£ Dr. S. Rıfat YALÇIN Bu araştırmanın amacı; tatlı biberin (Capsicum anman L.) protein ile vitamin C içeriği ve bazı verim öğelerine (bitki boyu, gövde kalınlığı, dallanmalar arası mesafe) ahır gübresi ve hümik asitle birlikte topraktan ve yapraktan uygulanan manganın etkilerini karşılaştırılmaktır. Araştırma, tarla şartlarında iki yıl süreyle farklı parsellerde yürütülmüştür. Ahır gübresi (3 ton da“'), hümük asit (80 kg da”1) ve topraktan uygulanan mangan (0, 2, 4 ve 6 kg da"1) dikimden önce toprağa karıştırılmıştır. Yapraktan uygulanan mangan (0, % 1, % 2 ve % 3) vejetasyon suresi boyunca 1/100 seyreltildikten sonra, üç defada püskürtülerek verilmiştir. Denemenin I. yılında biberin toplam verimi Özerine, manganın uygulama şekli (topraktan, yapraktan) ile mangan düzeyleri (Mn,, Mn2, Mn3) ve organik gübre uygulamaların (ahır gübresi, humik asit) etkileri istatistiksel açıdan önemli bulunmamıştır. Denemenin II. yılında ise; biberin toplam verimi Özerine mangan düzeyleri istatistiksel açıdan önemli bulunmazken, gübreleme şekli % S düzeyinde, organik uygulamalar da % 1 düzeyinde istatistiksel açıdan önemli bulunmuştur. Ahır gübresi ve httmik asit uygulaması biberin toplam verimini kontrole göre sırasıyla % 38.98 ve % 16.82 oranlarında arttırmıştır. Denemenin her iki yılında da biberin protein içeriği Özerine gübreleme şekli, mangan düzeyleri ve organik uygulamaların etkileri, istatistiksel açıdan güvenilir derecede önemli bulunmamıştır. Denemenin ilk yılında C vitamini miktarı Özerine gübreleme şekli ile mangan düzeyleri arasındaki etkileşim istatistiksel açıdan % S düzeyinde önemli bulunmuştur. Manganın yapraktan verilmesi ile dozlardaki sıralama Mnı
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Ph.D. Thesis THE EFFECT OF MANGANESE APPLIED TO SOIL AND LEAF ALONG WITH FARMYARD MANURE AND HUMIC ACID ON THE CONTEND OF PROTEIN AND VITAMIN C AND SOME YIELD PARAMETERS IN PEPPER Halil SAMET Ankara University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Soil Science Supervisor: Prof. Dr. S. Rıfat YALÇIN The aim of this study was to compare the efficiency of manganese applied to soil and leaf along with farmyard manure and humic acid on the content of protein and vitamin C and some yield parameters (such as: the length of plant, the depth of stem and the distance of branches) in sweet pepper (Capsicum annum L.) cv. The experiment was conducted in field conditions and different plots in 2002 and 2003 growing seasons. Farmyard manure (30 ton ha“1), humic acid (800 kg ha”1) and manganese applied to soil (0, 20, 40 and $0 kg ha"1) were applied to soil before the planting. On die other hand, manganese solutions (0, 1 %, 2 %, 3 %) were sprayed to leaf for 3 times after the diluting 1/100, during the vegetation period. In the first year of the experiment, the effects of manganese aplications (soil and leaf) and manganese levels (Mn,, Mn2, Mn3) and organic fertilizer applications (farmyard manure and humic acid) were not statistically significant on the total pepper yield. In the second year, while the effects of manganese levels was not significant on the total yield, the effects of manganese aplications and organic fertilizer applications were found to be statistically significant at 5 % and at 1 % respectively. The applications of farmyard manure and humic acid increased the total yield of pepper at rate of 38.98 % and 16.82 %, respectively. The effects of manganese aplications, manganese levels and organic applications were not statistically significant on the protein content of sweet pepper in both of I. and II. years. In the I. year, among the interaction of manganese aplications and manganese levels were found to be statistically significant at 5 % on the vitamin C content of sweet pepper. On the other hand, in the leaf applications, among the manganese levels the highest effect was shown by Mn3 ( 10.11 %) and Mn2 (5.85 %) and Mn, (2.96 %) applications followed this. In the II. year, the effects of manganese aplications was not statistically significant on the vitamin C content but the effects of manganese levels and organic applications were statistically significant at I % on the vitamin C content of sweet pepper. Mn, level applied along with farmyard manure increased the vitamin C content at the rate of 0.14 %, on the other hand, Mn, level applied along with humic acid decreased the vitamin C content at the rate of 2.82 %. The effects of manganese aplications and manganese levels were found to be significant at 1 % on the manganese content of pepper leaves in both of I. and II. years. While manganese applied to the soil decreased the manganese content of the leaves, Mn applied to the leaf increased the manganese content of the leaves of pepper. In the first year, the interaction of manganese aplications and manganese levels and organic applications, were found to be statistically significant at 1 % on the content of pepper crops. In the second year, the interaction between fertilisation form and manganese levels were found to be statistically significant at 1 % on the manganese content of pepper crops. Both of the I. and II. years, manganese applied to leaf increased manganese content of pepper crops according to the control applications. In the first year, the interaction of manganese aplications and manganese levels and organic applications were found to be statistically significant at 5 % on the length of the plant of sweet pepper. In the second year, only the effects of manganese levels were significant at 1 % on the lengm of the plant. In the first and second years, the effect of organic applications were significant at 1 % and at 5% on the thickness of stem in pepper, respectively. The interaction between manganese level and organic applications were found to be statistically significant at 5 % on the distance of branches in the only second years. When the manganese have applied to soil and leaf, farmyard manure decreased the distance of branches, but humic acid increased, depend on the doses. 2004, 159 pages