İdiopatik sensörinöral ani işitme kayıplarında PT 20210G-A, FV 1691G-A, FV 4070A-G değişimlerinin rolü
The role of PT 20210G-A, FV 1691 G-A and FV 4070A-G thrombotic risk factors in the development of idiopatic sudden sensörineural hearing loss
  1. Tez No: 156485
  2. Yazar: ZÜLEYHA YILDIZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. NEJAT AKAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Patoloji, Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Pathology, Child Health and Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tromboz, PT 20210 G-A, FV 4070 A-G, FV 1691 G-A, Ani İşitme Kaybı, Trombosis, PT 20210 G-A, FV 4070 A-G, FV 1691 G-A, Sudden Hearing Loss
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 46
Özet
36 ÖZET İdiyopatik Sensörinöral Ani İşitme Kayıplarında PT 20210 G-A, FV 4070 A-G, FV 1691 G-A Değişimlerinin Rolü İdiyopatik Akut İşitme Kaybı (AİK) yılda, 10000 'de 1-2 sıklıkta görülen bir kulak burun boğaz hastalığıdır. Sıklıkla genç ve sağlıklı bireyleri etkiler. Ani işitme kaybının etyopatogenezi tam açıklığa kavuşturulamamıştır. Kohleanın mikrovasküler dolaşımından dolayı, tromboza eğilim oluşturabilecek durumların, idiyopatik AİK etyolojisinde de rolü olabileceği düşünülmektedir. Türk toplumunda FV 1691 G-A (FV Leiden), Protrombin 20210 G-A ve FV4070G değişimi tromboza en sık neden olan üç mutasyondur. Çalışmaya 50(28 erkek, 22 kadın) ani işitme kayıplı olgu ve 53 (19 erkek, 34 kadın) kontrol grubunda çalıştık. FVL sıklığım kontrol grubunda %6, hasta grubunda %2; PT 20210 G- A değişimini kontrol grubunda %1.9, hasta grubunda %2; FV 4070 A-G değişimini, kontrol grubunda %6, hasta grubunda %12 olarak saptadık. Tromboza neden olan kalıtsal risk faktörlerinden olan FV 1691 G-A "(OR:0,69), PT 20210 G-A (OR:l), FV 4070 A-G (OR:2,2) değişimlerinin kontrol grubu ve hasta grubu arasında yaptığımız istatistiksel karşılaştırma sonucunda, aralarında anlamlı bir fark olmadığı ortaya çıkmıştır. Olgu sayışırım azlığı nedeniyle kesin yargıya- varılamadı. Bu konunun daha çok olgunun dahil edildiği geniş serilerde incelenmesi gerekliliği ortaya konuldu.
Özet (Çeviri)
37 SUMMARY The role of PT 20210 G-A, FVL 1691 G-A and FV 4070 A-G thrombotic risk factors in the development of İdiopatic Sudden Sensorineural Hearing Loss Idiopathic Sudden Sensorineural Hearing Loss (SSHL) is a frequent disease in otolaryngology with an incidence of approximately 1-2/10.000 per year, and young and otherwise healty persons are affected. Nevertheless, the etiology of suddden hearing loss is still unknown. Despite, the most common mechanism of sudden hearing loss appearing to be impaired cochlear blood circulation, the scientific basis of this assumption has not yet been proven. In recent years, several inherited prothrombotic risk factors have been found. The three most common, factor V Leiden, the prothrombin 20210, FV 4070 A-G mutations are studied in Turkish population. If thromboembolic events play a role in SSHL, these inherited risk factors might also be found more frequently in patients with SSHL. 53 (19 male, 34 female) healthy people and 50 patients (28 male, 22 female) with confirmed sudden sensorineural hearing loss have been analysed. We have searched for the PT 20210 G-A, FV 1691 G-A and FV 4070 A-G mutations of the patients with Idiopathic Sudden Sensorineural Hearing Loss. The frequency of FVL mutation in ISSHL was found to be 6%, 2% in control and patient group respectively. The frequency of Prothrombin 20210 G-A mutation in control and patient group was found to be 1,9%,- 2% ; respectively. And the frequency of FV 4070 A-G was found to be 6%, 12% respectively. In conclusion, our study has shown that FV 1691 G-A (OR:0,34), PT 20210 G-A (OR.T,08), FV 4070 A-G (OR: 1,73) mutations are not significant risk factors for sudden hearing loss. This study showed that due to the few number of cases, these risk factors must be studied in large series of patient groups.