Kronik böbrek yetmezliğinde üst ekstremite fonksiyonel kapasitesinin belirlenmesi
Determination of upper extremity functional capacity in chronic renal failure
  1. Tez No: 157161
  2. Yazar: BİLGE BAŞAKCI ÇALIK
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. NESRİN YAĞCI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Chronic Renal Failure, Upper Extremity Functional Level, Quality of Life 70
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Pamukkale Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, Denizli ilinde bulunan 4 hemodiyaliz merkezinde hemodiyaliz tedavisi gören rastgele örneklem yöntemiyle seçilmiş 100 hastanın üst ekstremite fonksiyonel kapasitesini ve yaşam kalitesini değerlendirmektir. 100 hasta kendi aralarında hemodiyalize devam etme sürelerine göre 4 gruba ayrılmış ve 40 gönüllü sağlıklı olguyla karşılaştırmıştır. Tüm olguların değerlendirmesinde; ağrı ve yorgunluk düzeyi için GAS, manuel kas testi için Lowett'in kas tesi yöntemi, kavrama kuvveti için el dinanometresi, ödem için çevre ölçümü, duyu değerlendirilmesi için monaflament testi, üst ekstremite fonksiyonelliğini löçmek için DASH-T kol-omuz ve el sorunları anketi, yaşam kalitesi için SF-36 yaşam kalite ölçeği kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this randomize controlled study is to evaluate functional capacity and quality of life among 100 hemodialysis patients being treated in 4 hemodialysis center in Denizli. 100 hemodialysis patients were seperated in to four groups according to hemodialysis treatment time and compared with 40 healty subject. We used VAS for pain and fatique level, Lowett's muscle test for manuel muscle testing, hand grip for gross grip strenghth, monoflament test for protective sense evalutation, DASH-T arm-shoulder-hand disabilities questionnaire for upper extremity functions and SF-36 questionnaire for quality of life. We evaluated edema by circumferancial measurment. As a result of assessment made the gross grip strenght of fistula side in hemodialysis patients were found less when compared by the other side. According to DASH-T scoring as the hemodialysis time increase upper extremity functional capacity was found decrease. In addiation to this quality of life was found decrease. With the decrease in functional capacity. We conclude that physical therapy treatment programmes which are arranged to increase functional and physical capacity of upper extremity will develop independence of patients and their quality of life.