Ketamin'in oluşturduğu antinosisepsiyon üzerine flumazenil ve nalokson'un etkileri
The effect of naloxone and flumazenil on the ketamin's antinociception
  1. Tez No: 165033
  2. Yazar: SEVGİ ÖRS
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. HALİT MADENOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ketamine, flumazenil, naloxone, antinociceptive effect, opioid receptor IX
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 53
Özet
ÖZET Amaç: Çalışmamızda ketaminin oluşturduğu analjezik etkinin ortadan kaldırılmasında flumazenil ve naloksonun etkilerini değerlendirmeyi amaçladık. Materyal ve Metod: Bu araştırma Erciyes Üniversitesi etik kurul onayı alınarak ağırlıkları 160-250 gr arasında değişen 48 adet Wistar-albino ratlarda yapıldı. Her grupta 6 rat olacak şekilde, 8 deney grubu oluşturuldu. Grup S (SF+SF), Grup K (SF+ketamin), Grup KN (ketamin+nalokson), Grup F (SF+fiumazenil), Grup N (SF+nalokson), Grup KF (ketamin+flumazenil), Grup FN (flumazenil+nalokson), Grup KFN (ketamin+fluınazenil+nalokson). Deneyin ilk aşamasında gruplardaki ratların ağırlıkları ölçüldü ve elde edilen değerlere göre uygulanması gereken ilaç miktarları hesaplandı [(Ketamin 100 mg/kg), (Flumazenil 1 mg/kg), (Nalokson 10 mg/kg)]. İlaç enjeksiyonlan yapılmadan önce bütün gruplardaki ratların tail immersion testi ile kuyruk çekme süreleri ölçüldü ve bu değerler bazal değer olarak kabul edildi. Bazal değerlerin alınmasından sonra her rata ikili intraperitoneal enjeksiyon yapıldıktan sonra 5, 15, 30, 45 ve 60. dakikalarda tail immersion testi ile ölçümler yapıldı. Bulgular: Kontrol, Grup F, Grup N ve Grup FN'de tail immersion testinde anlamlı bir değişiklik gözlenmedi (p>0.05). Bazal ölçüm değerlerinde gruplar arasında anlamlı fark yoktu (p>0.05). Grup K, Grup KN, Grup KF ve Grup KFN'de kontrol grubuna göre ağrı reaksiyon eşiğinde ilk 5, 15, 30, 45 ve 60.
Özet (Çeviri)
THE EFFECTS OF NALOXONE AND FLUMAZENIL ON THE KETAMİN'S ANTİNOCİCEPTİON ABSTRACT Aim: The aim of this study was to determine the inhibitory effects of fiumazenil and naloxane on ketamine's analgesic effect. Materials and Methods: This study was designed with 48 Wistar-albino rats weighting 160-250 gr after getting approval from the Erciyes University Ethic Committee. Eight study groups were constituted in consist of 6 rats: Group S (SF+SF), group K (SF+ ketamine), group KN (ketamine+naloxone), group F (SF+flumazenil), group N (SF + naloxone), group KF (ketamine+flumazenil), group FN ( flumazeniH- naloxone) and group KFN (ketamine+flumazenil+naloxone). After the weights of the rats were determined, the study drugs (ketamine 100 mg/kg, fiumazenil lmg/kg and naloxone 10 mg/kg) were administered to the rats in different study groups by double intraperitoneal injection. We recorded the bazal measurements in all study groups Vllland tail immersion test measurements were taken at 5, 15, 30, 45 and 60. minutes after intraperitoneal injection. Results: The baSal measurements of the rats in all groups were similar. There were no significant differences regarding in groups S, F, N and FN on tail immersion test. In Groups K, KN, KF and KFN significent antinociceptive effect was recorded at 5, 15, 30, 45 and 60. minutes when compared with group S. Recorded values in all measurement interval were lower in group KN when compared with group K. There were no statistically significant difference between groups K, KF and KFN in regarding to antinociceptive effects. The difference between group KN and group KFN at 15. minute was statistically significant. The analgesic effect in group KFN was significant when compared with group KN. Conclusion: In our study, the antinociceptive effect of ketamine was antagonized with naloxone partially, but flumazenil did not show this effect. Naloxone and flumazenil do not show antinociceptive effect. Naloxone and flumazenil do not have any analgesic effect, but flumazenil when combined with ketamine potential the analgesic effect of ketamine and inhibites the antagonism of naloxone.