Migrende atak ve atakdışı dönemlerde immunolojik parametreler
The immunological parameters during the migraine attack and headache-free period
  1. Tez No: 171862
  2. Yazar: NURAY CAN ULUĞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. NEBAHAT TAŞDEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nöroloji, Neurology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Migren, sitokin, immunglobulin, kompleman 63, Migraine, cytokine, immunoglobulin, complement 65
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Nöroloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
VII. ÖZET Giriş ve Amaç: Bu çalışmada, ağrı atağında ve atak dışında olan, laboratuar ve klinik olarak herhangi bir inflamatuar reaksiyon oluşturacak odağı olmayan migren hastalarında; ÎL-1 p, İL-2 reseptör, İL-6, İL-8, İL-10, TNF, C3, C4, IgG, IgA, IgM, IgE düzeylerini ölçerek aralarında farklılık olup olmadığım araştırmayı amaçladık Metot: Çalışma İHS kriterlerine göre migren tanısı alan, 72 hasta ile yaş ve cinsiyet açısından benzerlik gösteren gönüllü 41 sağlıklı kişi ile gerçekleştirildi. Migren hastalarının 30'u atak döneminde 42 'si atak dışı dönemdeydi. Tüm hastalarda, İL-1 P, ÎL-2 reseptör, İL-6, İL-8, İL-10, TNF-a, C3, C4, IgG, IgA, IgM, IgE düzeyleri çalışılarak istatistiksel olarak değerlendirildi. Üç grubun ortalamalarını karşılaştırmak için Tek Yönlü Varyans Analizi (ANOVA) kullanıldı. Önemli bulunan değişkenler için Post-Hock karşılaştırma testi olarak eşit varyanslılarda Bonferroni testi kullanılırken, homojen olmayan gruplarda ise Tamhane testi kullanıldı. Bulgular: TNF-a seviyesi atak ve atak dışı hasta gruplarında kontrole göre yüksek bulundu. C3 düzeyi atak dışı grupta kontrole göre yüksekti.İL-lp, İL-6, İL-10, IgG düzeyleri incelendiğinde gruplar arasında istatistiksel farklılıklar bulundu ancak normal laboratuar değerleri içinde olduklarından anlamlı kabul edilmediler. Sonuç: Migren hastalarında hem ağrılı hem de ağrısız dönemlerde immünolojik değişiklikler ve proinflamatuar bir hareketlilik mevcuttur.
Özet (Çeviri)
VIII. SUMMARY Purpose: In this study, we aimed to invastigate the differences between the measurements of plasma cytokines such as IL-1 P, IL-2 receptor, IL-6, IL-8, IL-10, TNF-a, complements (C3, C4) and immunoglobulins (Ig G, Ig A, Ig E, Ig M).We have evaluated patients during migraine and during a headache-free period. Patients were excluded from the study if they had any inflamation points in laboratory and clinical findings. Methods: Seventy-two patients and 41 volunteer healthy person whose age and sex was similar with patients, were enrolled in this study. The diagnosis was made according to International Headache Society (IHS) criteria. Thirty of the 72 patients were during their migraine headache and 42 of the 72 patients were during a headache-free period. The plazma levels of the cytokines such as IL-1 J3, IL-2 receptor, IL-6, IL-8, IL-10, TNF-a, complements (C3, C4) and immunoglobulins were measured in all patients and evaluated statistically. Statistical analysis was carried out according to ANOVA. Post -Hock comparision test was used for spesific variables. However Benferroni test and Tamhane test were used for the same variances and in non-homogeneous groups, respectively. Results: The level of TNF-a was found higher during the attack and a headache-free period than in healthy control group. Although the level of C3 was found higher during a headache- free period than in healthy control group. Interestingly when the levels of IL-1 P, IL-6, IL-10 and Ig G were invastigated, there were difference between in groups statistically, but it was not found meaningful because all of levels were in normal laboratory range. 64Conclusion: Immunologic alterations and vivacious of proinflamatory were present during the migraine attack and headache free period in migraineours.