Farklı muamelelere tabi tutulmuş ak lüpen (Lupinus albus) içeren rasyonlara enzim ilavesinin japon bıldırcınlarında (Coturnix coturnix Japonica) performansa etkisi
The effects of enzyme supplementation to rations containing white lupin treated with different process on performance of Japanese quails
  1. Tez No: 183147
  2. Yazar: AHMET ENGİN TÜZÜN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ALPÖNDER YILDIZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Lupin, quail, enzyme, autoclave, performance
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
Farklı muamelelere tabi tutulmuş ak lüpen (Lupinus albus) içeren rasyonlara enzimilavesinin Japon bıldırcınlarında (Coturnix coturnix japonica) performansaetkisiÖZETBu çalışma, farklı işlemlere tabi tutulmuş (çiğ, kaynatma ve otoklav) ak lüpen (L.albus) içeren rasyonlara enzim ilavesinin Japon bıldırcınlarında (Coturnix coturnix japonica)performans, karkas özellikleri ve bazı organ ağırlıklarına etkisini tespit etmek için yapılmıştır.Denemede mısır- soya küspesi ağırlıklı rasyon (%25 HP, 3100 kcal/kg ME) kontrol rasyonuolarak kullanılmıştır. Kontrol rasyonundaki soya küspesinin %30'u yerine farklı işlemlere tabitutulan ak lüpen taneleri ikame edilerek, enzimli ve enzimsiz (%0 ve 0.1) olmak üzere 7 farklıdeneme rasyonu 42 gün boyunca ad-libitum olarak yedirilmiştir. Araştırmada, 1 günlük yaşta420 adet bıldırcın civcivi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Effects of Enzyme Supplementation to RationsContaining White Lupin Treated With Different Process onPerformance of Japanese QuailsABSTRACTThis study was carried out to determine the effects of enzyme supplementation (0 and0.1 %) to rations containing white lupin (L. albus) treated with different processes (raw,boiled and autoclaved) on performance, carcass traits and some organ weights in Japanesequails (Coturnix coturnix japonica). In the experiment, the diet based corn-soybean meal (25% crude protein and 3100 kcal/kg metabolizable energy) is used as control. Experimentaldiets were prepared by replacing soybean meal in control diet with white lupin (raw, boiledand autoclaved) at 30 % level ( with or without enzyme). So seven different experimentaldiets were fed as ad-libitum during 42 days. In the experiment, 420 quail chicks were used,five replication with 12 quail chicks each were fed each of the experimental diets.There were significant differences among the treatment grups in average final bodyweight, body weight gain, feed consumption, mortality, proventriculus, gizzard, liver,pancreas and small intestine weights and small intestine length. But, there were no significantdifferences among the treatment groups in average feed conversion ratio, carcass percentageand crop weight.The result of the current study indicated that it is possible to used by replacingsoybean meal with raw lupin at 30 % level and the performance significantly decreased whendiets containing raw lupin were supplemented with enzyme.