Betonarme yapıların onarımı ve güçlendirilmesi / güçlendirmenin ekonomik olmaması durumunda patlayıcı madde kullanılarak kontrollü yıkımı
Repairing and strenghtening the reinforced concrete structures / the controlled demolishment by means of explosive materials where the case of strengtening is uneconomical
- Tez No: 183908
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. HASAN GÖNEN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Betonarme, Onarım ve Güçlendirme, Patlayıcı ile Kontrollü Yıkım, Plastik Mafsal, Reinforced Concrete, Repair and Strenghtening, The ControlledDemolishment by Means of Explosive
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 132
Özet
iiBETONARME YAPILARIN ONARIMI VE GÜÇLEND R LMES /GÜÇLEND RMEN N EKONOM K OLMAMASI DURUMUNDA PATLAYICIMADDE KULLANILARAK KONTROLLÜ YIKIMIBirol YılmazÖZETBu çalışmada öncelikle onarım ve güçlendirme konusunda genel bilgiler verilmiştir.Daha sonraki bölümlerde ise 1975 Deprem yönetmeliği'ne göre boyutlandırılmış çokkatlı betonarme bir binanın 1997 deprem yönetmeliği'nin şartlarına uygunluğu Etabsbilgisayar programı yardımıyla analiz edilerek güçlendirme durumu incelenmiştir.Daha sonraki bölümlerde mevcut binanın güçlendirilmesinin ekonomik olmadığıkararına varılarak, betonarme binanın patlayıcı kullanarak kontrollü yıkımıincelenmiştir.Birinci bölümde onarım ve güçlendirmenin gerekliliği ve hasar nedenleri üzerindedurulmuştur.kinci bölümde yapılarda depremden dolayı oluşan yapı hasarlarından bahsedilmiş ve buhasarların sebepleri üzerinde durulmuştur.Üçüncü bölümde deprem etkisindeki yapı davranışını belirleyen sınır durumlar,sistemtasarımı ve kapasite kavramı üzerinde durulmuştur.Altıncı bölümde deprem etkisindeki yapıda güçlendirme/onarım kararı verebilmek içinizlenecek yol verilmiştir.Yedinci bölümde taşıyıcı sistem elemanlarının onarılması/güçlendirilmesi yöntemlerihakkında bilgi verilmiştir.Dokuzuncu bölümde yeni taşıyıcı sistem elemanlarının ilavesi ile güçlendirme hakkındabilgi verilmiştir.On birinci bölümde mevcut yapının deprem güvenliğinin belirlenebilmesi için AIJindisleri metodu, Zemin kat düşey taşıyıcı elemanların analizi metodu ve 1997 depremyönetmeliği altında incelenmiştir.On ikinci bölümde güçlendirmenin ekonomikliği araştırılmış, yıkıma karar verilmesebepleri verilmiştir.On üçüncü bölümde yıkım projesinin aşamaları incelenmiştir.iiiOn dördüncü bölümde taşıyıcı elemanlarda patlayıcı maddelerin kullanılması, miktarı,titreşim ve ses ölçüm metodları incelenmiştir.On beşinci bölümde projeleri mevcut 6 katlı betonarme binanın patlamalarla yıkımınıgerçekleştirmek üzere kullanılan program, taşıyıcı elemanlara ait plastikleşmemomentlerinin hesabı , kullanılan patlayıcı madde miktarı ve örnek bir uygulamasıverilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
iiREPEARING AND STRENGHTENING THE REINFORCED CONCRETESTRUCTURES / THE CONTROLLED DEMOLISHMENT BY MEANS OFEXPLOSIVE MATERIALS WHERE THE CASE OF STRENGHTENING ISUNECONOMICALBirol YılmazSUMMARYIn this study, which is submitted as a M.Sc. thesis, firstly the information related to thegeneral topics of the repairing and strenghtening is presented. In the later stage, theprogram Etabs was used to analyze the appropriateness of the strengthening condition ofa multi-storey building projected according to the Turkish seismic code of 1975 with theterms of Turkish seismic code of 1997. Finally, the strengthening of the existingbuilding was found to be uneconomical and the controlled demolishment of thereinforced concrete building using explosive materials is investigated.In the first chapter, the necessity of repairing and strengthening and the reasons for thedamages are described.In the second chapter, the damages of structures occurred due to earthquakes and thereasons for those damages are mentioned.The third chapter gives information about the limiting conditions of structuralperformance affected with the earthquakes, system design and capacity concept.In the sixth chapter, the method which should be followed to decide whether tostrengthening or repairing of structures affected with the earthquake is given.The seventh give information related to the methods of strengthening / repairing of thecomponents of structural systems.The ninth chapter describes the information concerning the strengthening by means ofadding new structural system components.In the eleventh chapter, the method of AIJ indices, and the method of analyzing theground floor vertical structural components are investigated in accordance with theTurkish seismic code of 1997 in order to determine the earthquake safety of existingstructures.In the twelfth chapter, the economy of the strengthening is investigated, and the reasonsconcerning the decision of the demolishment are stated.iiiIn the thirteenth chapter, the stages of the demolishment project are described.In the fourteenth chapter, the usage, amount, vibration, and the methods of measuringthe loudness of explosive materials in the structural components are investigated.In the fifteenth chapter, the program which is used to perform the demolishment of areinforced concrete six-storey building using explosives, the calculation of the momentof plasticity concerning the structural components, the amount of explosive materialsused, and an example of the application are given.