Tek kristal x-ışınları kırınım yöntemi ile C14H12N4O2S, C17H17N5O3S,C14H12N4OS ve C13H11N5OS kristallerinin yapı analizleri
Crystal structure determination of C14H12N4O2S, C17H17N5O3S,C14H12N4OS and C13H11N5OS by single-crystal x- ray diffraction method
  1. Tez No: 185805
  2. Yazar: IŞIL YILMAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. CANAN KAZAK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizik ve Fizik Mühendisliği, Kimya, Physics and Physics Engineering, Chemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: X-ınlarıtriazol, tiyofen.şı, X-ray, triazole, thiophene
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
ÖZETşBu çalımada, (C 14H12N4O2S) 4-[(2-Hidroksibenzilden)amino]-5-(2-tiyenilmetil)-2H-1,2,4-triazol-3(4H)-on, (C17H17N5O3S) Etil-5-okso-4-[(2-piridilmetilen)amino]-3-(2-tiyenilmetil)-4,5-dihidro-1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-asetat, (C14H12N4OS) 4-(Benzildenamino)- 5-(2-tiyenilmetil)-2H-1,2,4-triazol-3(4H)-on, (C13H11N5OS) 4-(2-Piridilmetilenamino)-3-(2-şıtiyenilmetil)-1H-1,2,4-triazol-5(4H)-on, kristallerinin yapı , tek kristal X-ınıkınıları rımıverileri yardı ile direkt yöntemler kullanımı larak çözüldü ve en küçük kareler yöntemi ilearıldıtı .(I) C14H12N4O2S, molekülü tiyofen, [1,2,4]-triazol ve fenol gruplarından oluşmaktadır.Triazol ve fenol halkaları ndaki dihedral açıarası 6.60(3)˚ r ve dolayıyla hemen hemen aynıdı sıdüzlemde olduklarısöylenebilir. C14 H12N4O2S kristali N-H...O tipi moleküller arasıO-H…N,ve C-H…O molekül içi hidrojen bağ na sahiptir. Triklinik, P-1 uzay grubuna aitlarıC14H12N4O2S kristalinin birim hücre parametreleri ve arım sonunda ulaş bazı erleri şıtı lan değ uşekildedir ;a = 5.5879(7)Å, b =9.2167(12)Å, c =14.3000(19)Å, =77.528(10)˚ , =84.181(11)˚,=77.290(10)˚ V = 700.36(16) Å3, Z = 2, Dx = 1.424 Mg m-3, = 0.09 mm -1, F000=312,R = 0.066, RW = 0.185, S =0.87.(II) C17H17N5O3S, molekülü tiyofen, [1,2,4]-triazol ve piridin halkalarından oluşmaktadır.Triazol ve tiyofen gruplarıC-C-C-N arası -93.2(6)o lik torsiyon açı oluşsı turacak ş, nda ekildeıve C-H…bükülmüş Kristal yapı C-H…O tipinde moleküller arasıhidrojen bağtür.etkileşimleri ile kararlıhaldedir. Monoklinik, P21/c uzay grubuna ait C17H17N5O3S kristalininbirim hücre parametreleri ve arım sonunda ulaş bazı erleri ş şıtı lan değ u ekildedir ;a =4.7932(16)Å, b=11.326(3)Å, c=33.323(16)Å, , =90.66˚V=1804.0(12)Å3, Z = 4,,Dx = 1.368 Mgm-3,  0.21mm-1 , F000=776, R =0.088, RW =0.275, S =0.90.=(III) C14H12N4OS, molekülü tiyofen, [1,2,4]-triazol ve benzen halkalarından oluşmaktadır.Kristal yapımoleküller arası, N-H…O ve zayı molekül içi C-H…O hidrojen bağ ilef larıkararlıdurumdadı Triklinik, P-1 uzay grubuna ait C14 H12N4OS kristalinin birim hücrer.parametreleri ve arım sonunda ulaş bazı erleri ş şıtı lan değ u ekildedir ; a=5.6419(12)Å, b=9.0187(17)Å, c=14.617(3)Å, =72.745(15)˚, =84.781(16)˚,=75.668(15)˚V=688.1(2)Å3, Z = 2, Dx = 1.372 Mgm-3, = 0.236 mm-1, F000=296,,R =0.10, RW = 0.3278, S =0.84.(IV) C13H11N5OS, molekülü tiyofen, [1,2,4]-triazol ve piridin gruplarından oluşmaktadır.Piridin ve triazol halkalarıarasındaki dihedral açı 4.39(14)˚dir. Kristal yapı N-H…O,ımoleküller arasıhidrojen bağ ile kararlıdurumdadı Monoklinik, P21/n uzay grubuna aitr.C13H11N5OS kristalinin birim hücre parametreleri ve arım sonunda ulaş bazı erleri şıtı lan değ uşekildedir ;a =5.6726(4)Å, b =18.3669(11)Å, c =12.5690(9)Å, =90˚ ,, =92.651˚ =90˚ V=1308.14 Å 3,,Z =4, Dx = 1.449 Mgm-3 ,  0.25mm -1 , F000=592,= R =0.043, RW = 0.107, S =0.96.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTIn this thesis, crystal structures of (C14H12N4O2S) 4-[(2-Hydroxybenzylidene) amino]-5-(2-thienylmethyl)-2H-1,2,4-triazole-3(4H)-one, (C17H17N5O3S) Ethyl 5-oxo-4-[(2-pyridylmethylene)amino]-3-(2-thienylmethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-1,2,4-triazole-1-acetate,(C14H12N4OS) 4-(Benzylideneamino)- 5-(2-thienylmethyl)-2H-1,2,4-triazole-3(4H)-one,(C13H11N5OS) 4-(2-Pyridylmethyleneamino)-3-(2-thienylmethyl)-1H-1,2,4-triazol-5(4H)-onehave been determined by X-ray diffraction method and refined by least squares.The molecule of (C14H12N4O2S), (I) is consist of thiophene, 1,2,4-triazole and phenol.groups. The dihedral angle between triazole and phenol rings is 6.60(3)˚ These valuesindicate that the triazole ring is nearly coplanar with the phenol group. In the Crystalstructure, a strong intermolecular N-H…O hydrogen bond and intramolecular O-H…N andC-H…O hydrogen bonds are observed. The compound (I) belongs to the triclinic P-1 spacegroup. Some unit cell parameters of the compound (I), obtained from refinement of crystalstructure are as follows;=77.528(10)˚ a=5.5879(7)Å, b=9.2167(12) Å, c=14.3000(19)Å, , =84.181(11)˚,=77.290(10)˚ V = 700.36(16) Å3, Z = 2, Dx = 1.424 Mg m-3, = 0.09 mm -1, F000=312,R = 0.066, RW = 0.185, S =0.87.The molecule of C17H17N5O3S, (II) is consist of thiophene, [1,2,4]-triazole and pyridinegroups. The molecule is twisted with a C-C-C-N torsion angel of -93.2(6)o between the triazoland pyridine groups. There is a strong intermolecular C-H…O hydrogen bond and as well as aC-H…interaction. The compound (II) belongs to the monoclinic P21/c space group. Someunit cell parameters of the compound (II), obtained from refinement of crystal structure are asfollows;a=4.7932(16)Å, b=11.326(3)Å, c =33.323(16)Å, =90.66˚ V=1804.0(12) Å3,, Z = 4,Dx = 1.368 Mgm-3,  0.21mm-1 , F000=776, R =0.088, RW =0.275, S =0.90 .=The molecule of C14H12 N4OS, (III) is consist of thiophene, [1,2,4]-triazole and benzenegroups. The crystal packing is stable by intermolecular N-H…O and intramolecular C−H…Ohydrogen bonds. The compound (III) belongs to the triclinicP-1 space group. Some unit cell parameters of the compound (III), obtained from refinementof crystal structure are as follows;=72.745(15)˚ a =5.6419(12)Å, b =9.0187(17)Å, c =14.617(3)Å, , =84.781(16)˚,=75.668(15)˚V=688.1(2)Å3 , Z = 2, Dx = 1.372 Mgm-3 , = 0.236 mm-1, F000=296,, R=0.10, RW = 0.3278, S =0.84.The molecule of C13H11N5OS, (IV) is consist of thiophene, [1,2,4]-triazole and pyridinegroups. The dihedral angle between triazole and pyridine rings is 6.60(3)˚Cyrstal the crystal.packing of the title compounds reveals that the molecules are linked by means of similarintermolecular N-H O hydrogen bond. The compound (IV) belongs to the monoclinic, P21/nspace group. Some unit cell parameters of the compound (IV), obtained from refinement ofcrystal structure are as follows;a=5.6726(4)Å, b=18.3669(11)Å, c=12.5690(9)Å,  3=92.651˚, V=1308.14 Å , Z =4,Dx = 1.449 Mg m-3,  0.25mm -1 , F000=592, R =0.043, RW = 0.107, S =0.96.=