Saglık sisteminde hastanelerden ülke sağlık enformasyon sistemine veri akışında kullanılan formların incelenmesi
An analysis of forms used in the health system data flow from hospitals to the health information system of the country
  1. Tez No: 192198
  2. Yazar: NURİYE NESRİN KAYDUL
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. RABİA SOHBET
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Hemşirelik, Public Health, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Health Information System, Hospital Information System, Automation, Forms, Sağlık Enformasyon Sistemi, Hastane Bilgi Sistemi, Otomasyon, Formlar.1
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 199
Özet
AN ANALYSIS OF FORMS USED IN THE HEALTH SYSTEM DATA FLOWFROM HOSPITALS TO THE HEALTH INFORMATION SYSTEM OF THECOUNTRYNuriye Nesrin KAYDULMaster Degree Programme of Public Health NursingDepartment of NursingInstitute of Health Sciences, Gaziantep UniversitySupervisor: Assist. Prof. Dr. Rabia SOHBETMarch 2006, pp.199ABSTRACTThis study was planned to identify the current data flow system between ŞahinbeyResearch and Application Hospital at University of Gaziantep and Gaziantep Province HealthAdministration between 1 January and 31 December 2004 and analyze the forms that have animportant role in the data flow from the University Hospital and the national health system.In the study it was found out that the Monthly Blood Analysis Form, Card forAilments that must be Announced, Statistics Form for Ailments that must be Announced,Mother Death Entry Notification Form, Baby Entry Form for Phenylketonuria Research, andHospital Entry Form for Hepatitis B Vaccine were regularly sent from the University Hospitalto the Province Health Administration. However, Vaccine Entry Cards for the 0-4 and 5-year-olds, the Extended Immunity Monthly Program Survey Form, Statistics Form for Diseasesand Scorpion-Snake Bites Forms were found out to be had never been sent from theUniversity Hospital to the Province Health Administration. Vaccine Results Table, StatisticsForm for Ailments (Form 53/A), Personnel, Patient and Bed Regulation Form, MonthlyRabies Fight Form, Cancer Register Form, Talasemy Form and Neonatal Infant Death Formswere detected to have not been sent regularly.Thus it can be concluded that a complete knowledge transmission is not provided bythe Hospital to the Health Administration, thus the service plans made according to theinadequate statistical data distribution do not bring about expected conclusions.
Özet (Çeviri)
SAĞLIK S STEM NDE HASTANELERDEN ÜLKE SAĞLIK ENFORMASYONS STEM NE VER AKIŞINDA KULLANILAN FORMLARIN NCELENMESNuriye Nesrin KAYDULYüksek Lisans TeziGaziantep Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü,Hemşirelik Anabilim DalıHalk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Yüksek Lisans ProgramıTez Yöneticisi : Yrd. Doç. Dr. Rabia SOHBETMart 2006,199 sayfaÖZETBu çalışma, 01 Ocak-31 Aralık 2004 tarihleri arasında Gaziantep ÜniversitesiŞahinbey Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi ile Gaziantep l Sağlık Müdürlüğü arasındakimevcut bilgi akış sistemini tanımlamak, Üniversite Hastanesi?nden ülke sağlık enformasyonsistemine veri akışında önemli bir yeri olan formları incelemek amacıyla planlanmıştır.Çalışmamızda; Aylık Kan Çalışmaları Formu, Bildirimi Zorunlu Hastalıklar Fişi,Bildirimi Zorunlu Hastalıklar statistik Formu, Ana Ölümü Kayıt Bildirim Formu,Fenilketonüri Taraması çin Bebek Kayıt Formu, Hepatit B Aşısı Hastane Kayıt FormlarınınÜniversite Hastanesi?nden l Sağlık Müdürlüğü?ne her ay düzenli olarak gönderildiği, 0-4Yaş ve 5 Yaş Üzeri Aşı Kayıt Fişleri, Aylık Genişletilmiş Bağışıklama Programı SürveyansFormu, Hastalık statistik Formu(Form 018) ve Akrep-Yılan Sokması Formlarının ÜniversiteHastanesi?nden l Sağlık Müdürlüğü?ne hiç gönderilmediği, Aşı Sonuçları Çizelgesi, Hastalıkstatistik Formu (Form 53/A), Personel, Hasta ve Yatak Muvazene Formu, Aylık Kuduz MücadeleFormu, Kanser Kayıt Bilgi Formu, Talasemi Formu, Neonatal Bebek Ölüm Formlarının l SağlıkMüdürlüğü?ne düzenli olarak gönderilmediği belirlenmiştir.Hastaneden Sağlık Müdürlüğü?ne tam bilgi akışı sağlanamamakta, buna bağlı tamolmayan istatistiksel dağılımlara göre yapılan hizmet planlamaları istenilen sonuçlaraulaşmayı engellemektedir diyebiliriz.