Çocukluk çağı kafa travmalarında klinik analiz
Clinical analysis of head trauma in pediatric age group
  1. Tez No: 192994
  2. Yazar: OKAN DERİN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. M. SERDAR KEMALOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nöroşirürji, Neurosurgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Pediatric, head trauma, clinic analysis, retrospektive.57
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Nöroşirürji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
ÖZETGiriş ve Amaç: Bu çalışmada 43 tip 1 diyabetik erişkin ve 41 kontrol grubunukarşılaştırarak osteoporoz ile ilişkisini araştırmayı amaçladık.Olgular ve Yöntemler: Hasta ve kontrol grubunun kemik minerak dansitesi DEXAyöntemi ile ölçüldü. Her iki grubun yaş, boy, ağırlık, BMI, bel/kalça çevresi, günlük Caalımı belirlendi. Kemik yıkım markırı olarak deoksipiridinolin, piridinolin, idrarda Cave fosfor, kemik yapım markırı olarak osteokalsin, ALP, IGF- 1, IGF-BP3 her iki gruptaölçüldü. Ayrıca plazma HbA1c, kortizol, albumin, LDL, trigliserit çalişıldı. Diyabet vekontrol grubunun kreatinin klirensi hesaplandı. Her iki grubun karşılaştırılmasındaindependent t testi ve ki-kare testi kullanıldı. Korelasyon analizleri için pearsonkorelasyon testi kullanıldı.Bulgular: Diyabetik grupta lumbal total BMD (sırasıyla 0.88±0.1, 0.93±0.1 g/cm² ;p0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARYClinical Analysis Of Head Trauma in Pediatric Age GroupDr. Okan DERİNSummary Retrospective analysis of 135 pediatric patients with head injury was performed.Patient age, Glasgow Coma Scale (GCS) score, pupillary abnormalities, presence ofsubarachnoid haemorrhage, and multiplicity of parenchymal lesions on computerisedtomography (CT) were examined. All the pediatric patients (up to the age of 15) presentingto our emergency department due to head trauma have been noted. This series included 135unselected children who were studied between January 2005 and 31 December 2005; theyhad presented of the head injury. History was taken from both the patient, when possible, andthe parents. Mechanisms of injury, posttraumatic seizure, 29 parameters were questioned.Both a general and a neurological examination were performed. All the patients underwentboth plain radiography of the skull and a CT scan of the cranium. Intracranial injury is themajor source of fall-related death in children. The first cause of mortality from falls wasintracranial injury. Trauma triage criteria must account for in the pediatric population. Theseresults showed that the insidance of fall from height was increased than the traficcal accidentof pediatric age group.