Anterior komünikan arter segmentinin intraoperatif mikroanatomisi
The intraoperative microanatomy of anterior communicating artery segment
- Tez No: 193472
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. İSMAİL HAKKI AYDIN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Nöroşirürji, Neurosurgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anterior Komünikan Arter, İntraoperatif, Mikroanatomi, Anterior Communicating Artery, Intraoperative, Microanatomy
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Nöroşirürji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 32
Özet
ivÖZETBu çalışmanın amacı, anterior komünikan arter kompleksinin intraoperatifmikrovasküler anatomik varyasyonlarını tanımlayarak hatasız bir cerrahi ve gelişebileceknörolojik hasarların önlenmesi için nöroşirürjiyenlere detaylı bilgi sağlamaktır.Erzurum Atatürk Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Nöroşirürji Anabilim Dalında 1985-2004yılları arasında pterional yaklaşım ile ameliyat edilen 130 hastaya ait video kayıtları vefotoğraflar incelendi. Anterior komünikan arter anevrizmaları, anevrizmanın projeksiyonunagöre posterior, superior, inferior ve anterior olarak gözlemlendi. Anterior komünikan arterkompleksinin varyasyonları; A1 hipoplazisi, korpus kallozumun median arteri, anteriorkomünikan arterin duplikasyonu, A1 duplikasyonu, azygos arteri olarak gözlemlendi.Heubner arteri çıkış yeri, görünümü ve seyrine göre incelendi.84 anevrizma olgusunda anevrizmaların projeksiyonları incelendiğinde % 42,8 hastada(n=36) posteriora, % 32,1 hastada (n= 27) süperiora, % 14,2 hastada (n= 12) inferiora, % 10,9hastada (n= 9) anteriora doğru yönelim söz konusu idi.70 hastada anterior komünikan arter kompleksi varyasyonu gözlemlendi. % 42,8hastada (n=30) A1 hipoplazisi, % 25,7 hastada (n= 18) korpus kallozumun median arteri,%14,2 hastada (n=10) anterior komünikan arterin duplikasyonu, % 12,8 hastada (n= 9) A1duplikasyonu, % 4,5 hastada ise (n=3) azigos arteri gözlemlendi.Heubner arteri 48 hastada gözlemlendi. Çıkış yeri % 54,1 hastada (n=26) A1-A2birleşimi, % 25 hastada (n= 12) A2, % 6,2 hastada (n=3) A1 olduğu gözlemlendi. Arterin %85,4 hastada (n=41) simetrik, % 12,5 hastada (n= 6) asimetrik, %2,2 hastada (n=1)hipoplastik, % 75 hastada (n= 36) multipl, % 70,8 hastada (n=34) anevrizma boynuna çokyakın, % 20,8 (n= 10) tek dal, % 6 hastada (n=3) anevrizma kesesine yapışık, % 2 hastada ise(n=1) çift olduğu gözlendi. Heubner arterinin seyri% 70,8 hastada (n=34) süperior, % 25hastada (n=12) anterior, % 4,2 hastada (n=2) posterior olarak gözlemlendi.Sonuç olarak anterior komünikan arter kompleksi, varyasyonların en sıkgözlemlendiği lokalizasyondur. Anevrizmaları multipl olmaya ve kanamaya eğilimlidir. Bunedenlerden dolayı arter kompleksinin anatomisi ve varyasyonları önem arzetmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
vSUMMARYThe aim of this study is to provide detailed knowledge about intraoperativemicrovascular anatomic variations of anterior communicating artery complex forneurosurgeons to perform a perfect surgery and prevent related neurologic deficits.130 patients were operated on at the Department of Neurosurgery, Atatürk University,Medical School between the period 1985-2004. All patients underwent radical surgery foraneurysm or tumor by the right or left pterional approach. The findings were recorded duringsurgical intervention using slides and videotapes of operations. Anterior communicatingartery aneurysms were observed as posterior, superior, inferior and anterior, according to theaneurysm projection. The variations of anterior commmunicating artery complex wereobserved as A1 hypoplasia, corpus callosum median artery, anterior communicating arteryduplication, A1 duplication and azygos artery. The Heubner artery was examined in terms oforigin, course and number.The projection of aneurysm were examined in 84 cases. It was observed posterior in42 of patients (n=36), superior in 32,1 % of patients (n=27), inferior of 14,2 % (n=12)andanterior 10 % of the patients (n=9). Anterior communicating artery complex variationswere observed in 70 patients. A1 hypoplasia was observed 42 % of the patients (n=30),corpus callosum median artery in 25,7 % of the patients (n=18), anterior communican arteryduplication in 14,2 % of patients (n=10), A1 duplication in 12,8 of the patients (n=9) andazygos artery in 4,5 % of the patients (n=3).Heubner artery was observed in 48 patients. The origin was observed at the A1-A2junction in 54,1 of the patients (n=26), A2 in 25 of the patients (n=12), A1 in 6,2 % thepatients (n=3). Heubner artery was symmetric in 85,4 of the patients (n=41), asymmetric in12,5 of the patients (n=21), multiple in 75 % of the patients (n=36), very close to aneurysmneck in 70,8 % of the patients (n=34), single branch in 20,8 % of the patients (n=10), adjacentto the aneurysm sac in 6 % of the patients (n=3) and double in 2 % of the patients (n=1). Thecourse of the artery was observed as superior in 70.8 of the patients (n=34), anterior in 25,5 ofthe patients (12), posterior in 4,2 % of the patients (n=2). In conclusion the anteriorcommunicating artery complex is the most common location where variations are observed.The aneurysms of this area are prone to be multiple and bleeding. For this reason variationsand anatomy of this artery complex are of importance.