Alt ekstremite cerrahisi uygulanan hastalarda, spinal anestezi sonrasında epidural kateterden verilen serum fizyolojiğin hacminin ve epidural alanda oluşturduğu basıncın, duyusal bloğa etkisi
Researching the effect of saline's volume that is injected through epidural catheter after spinal anesthesia and the pressure in epidural space formed by injected saline on sensorial block levels of the patients having lower extremity operation
  1. Tez No: 193904
  2. Yazar: ÖZLEM KOÇAK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. MEHMET SACİT GÜLEÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: kombine spinal epidural anestezi, epidural basınç, duyusal blok, combined spinal epidural anesthesia, epidural pressure, sensorial block
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 40
Özet
ivÖZETKoçak, Ö. Alt ekstremite cerrahisi uygulanan hastalarda, spinal anestezisonrasında epidural kateterden verilen serum fizyolojiğin hacminin ve epiduralalanda oluşturduğu basıncın, duyusal bloğa etkisinin araştırılması. EskişehirOsmangazi Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon AnabilimDalı Tıpta Uzmanlık Tezi, Eskişehir, 2007 Bu çalışmada, alt ekstremite cerrahisiuygulanan hastalarda, spinal anestezi sonrasında epidural kateterden verilen SF'inhacminin ve epidural alanda oluşturduğu basıncın duyusal bloğa etkisini araştırmayıamaçladık. ASA I-II risk grubu 50 hasta 5 gruba ayrıldı. Hastalara kombine spinalepidural anestezi uygulandı. Spinal anestezi sonrası 5. dakikada, epidural kateterden1. Gruba 5 ml volümde SF 45-55 mmHg, 2. Gruba 5 ml volümde SF 145-155mmHg, 3. Gruba 10 ml volümde SF 45-55 mmHg, 4.Gruba 10 ml volümde SF 145-155 mmHg basınç oluşturacak şekilde verildi. Farklı epidural basınç değerleri, SF'inenjeksiyon hızı değiştirilerek oluşturuldu. 5. Gruba epidural kateterden hiçbir şeyverilmedi. Hastaların SKB, DKB, KAH, duyusal blok seviyeleri 45 dakika boyunca 5dakikalık aralar ile kaydedildi. Maksimum duyusal blok seviyesi, bu seviyeye ulaşmazamanı, iki dermatom gerileme süresi, duyusal ve motor blok süreleri, bulantıkusma, PSBA yönünden gruplar arasında istatistiksel fark tespit edilmedi. Sonuçolarak, spinal anestezi sonrasında epidural kateterden verilen serum fizyolojiğinhacminin ve epidural alanda oluşturduğu basıncın maksimum duyusal blok seviyesi,duyusal ve motor blok süresi üzerine etkisi olmadığı tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
vABSTRACTKoçak, Ö. Researching the effect of the saline?s volume that is injected throughepidural catheter after spinal anesthesia and the pressure in epidural spaceformed by injected saline on sensorial block levels of the patients having lowerextremity operation. Eskişehir Osmangazi University Faculty of Medicine,Medical Speciality Thesis in Department of Anesthesiology and Reanimation,Eskişehir, 2007 In this study, we aimed to investigate the effect of the saline?svolume that is injected through epidural catheter after spinal anesthesia and thepressure in epidural space formed by injected saline on sensorial block levels of thepatients having lower extremity operation. 50 patients whose ASA physical status I-II were allocated into 5 groups. Combined spinal epidural anesthesia was performedin all patients. 5 minutes after spinal anesthesia, in Group 1 5ml saline forming 45-55 mmHg epidural pressure, in Group 2 5ml saline forming 145-155 mmHg epiduralpressure, in Group 3 10ml saline forming 45-55 mmHg epidural pressure, in Group4 10ml saline forming145-155 mmHg epidural pressure was adminestered throughepidural catheter. Different epidural pressure values were formed by changing theinjection rate of saline. Nothing was adminestered through epidural catheter in Group5. Systolic, diastolic blood pressures, heart rates and sensorial block levels of thepatients were recorded during 45 minutes with 5 minutes intervals. No statisticaldifference was found among groups for maximal sensorial block level, time to reachthis level, two dermatome regression time, sensorial and motor block time, nause andvomiting and postspinal headache. In conclusion, saline?s volume that isadminestered through epidural catheter after spinal anesthesia and the pressure inepidural space formed by injected saline were found to be ineffective on maximalsensorial block level, sensorial and motor block time.