Türkiye elektronik ve beyaz eşya sektörünün rekabet gücü, geleceği ve üretim yöntemleri
Competition power, future and productin process of electronics and white goods industry in Turkey
- Tez No: 202788
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİM IŞIK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Endüstri ve Endüstri Mühendisliği, Mühendislik Bilimleri, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Industrial and Industrial Engineering, Engineering Sciences
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Beyaz Esya, Elektronik, Elektronik Baskı Devre, Maliyet Analizi, Odsel Elektronik, Rekabet Kosulları, Üretim Yöntemleri, Vestel Elektronik
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dumlupınar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Endüstri Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
1980'lerden sonra, Türkiye ihracata yönelik stratejilerini ve globallesme çabalarını arttırmıstır. Türkiye'nin ihracatı her ne kadar birkaç büyük ülkeye bağımlı olsa da, ihracat edilebilir ürünlerin sayısını arttırmak önemli bir strateji olmustur. Globallesmenin ana unsuru sanayide rekabettir. Bu çalısmanın ana amaçlarından biri Türkiye'nin OECD üye ülkeleri ve Çin'e karsı durumunu değerlendirmek, rekabet gücünü incelemektir. Maliyet, ana kaynak, rekabet üstünlükleri, ihracat pazar payı, ithalat etkisi, ihracat/ithalat oranı gibi unsurlar dikkate alınarak rekabet üstünlüğü incelenmeye çalısılmıstır. Türkiye'nin ev ürünleri sanayisinde rekabet gücü 1989-2006 yılları arasında oldukça iyilestirilmis, iyi bir konuma geldiği ortaya konmustur. Tezin ana amaçlarından biri olarak fırın, buzdolabı, tv gibi ürünlerin üretimindeki verimsizliği, eksikliği gidermek; çamasır-bulasık makinesindeki rekabet gücünü bu ürünlerde de sağlamaktır. Maliyet analizleri bu konuları desteklemektedir ve sonuçları paylasılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
After 1980, Turkey has chosen export oriented industrialisation strategy and increased efforts in the field of globalisation and regional integration. However, Turkey?s export structure has been dependent upon a few number of exporting industries for a long time. It is important to increase number of the exportable products. In the era of globalisation, competitiveness is the key element for sectors and industries. In this study, it?s aimed to measure Turkish household appliance and electronis appliances, industry?s competitiveness level among the OECD countries and China, which produce as well as consume most of the household appliance in the World. This study focuses on measurement of competitiveness level of household appliances industry rather than theoretical competition discussions. Wellknown measures are applied to the measurements of competitiveness of Turkey. These are domestic resource cost, revealed comparative advantage, export market share, import penetration, exposure to foreign competition, export/import ratio and inter-industry trade measures. Turkey?s household appliances industry?s competitiveness between 1989 and 2006 made improvements and reached a high-level of competitiveness. Its main deficiency is dependence on two basic products, namely refrigerators and ovens. Export package should be enriched with other appliances such as washing and dishing machines that have a competitiveness advantage w.r.t. domestic resource cost analysis. KeyWords : Competition Conditions, Cost Anlysis, Electronics, Electronic Printed Curcuit, Odsel Electronics, Production Process, Vestel Electronics, White Goods.