Avrupa'da ve Türkiye'de klarnetin tarihsel gelişimi, Türk müziği icrasında klarnet çeşitlerinin ses sahaları ve parmak pozisyonları bakımından uygunluğunun incelenmesi
Historical developement of clarinet in Europe and Turkey, the adaptation of sound domain, tune capacity and finger positions of various kinds of clarinets in Turkish music performance
  1. Tez No: 206133
  2. Yazar: SERKAN ÇAĞRI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. METİN BALAY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Müzik, Music
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Klarnet, Tarihsel Gelişim, Türkiye'de Klarnet, KlarnetÇeşitleri, Sol (G) Klarnetxxvii, Clarinet, Historical developement, Clarinet in Turkey, Diversity andkinds of clarinetxxix
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Müziği Ana Sanat Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 227
Özet
ÖZETKlasik Batı Müziği orkestralarının ve farklı kültürlere ait çeşitli müziktarzlarının temel çalgılarından biri olan klarnet, oldukça geniş bir alanda icrapotansiyeline sahiptir. Özellikle geniş ses sahası, elverişli perde donanımı ve teknikaçıdan kullanışlı oluşu çeşitli müzik türlerinin yansıtılabilmesine olanaksağlamaktadır. Bu nedenle dünyanın pek çok yerinde yaygın bir çalgı olarakkullanılan klarnet, ülkemiz müziğinde de yaklaşık yüz yıldır icra edilmekte olupmüzik kültürümüzün vazgeçilmez enstrümanlarından biri haline gelmiştir. Ancak neyazık ki bugüne kadar ülkemizde klarnetin tarihsel gelişimi, geleneksel icradaki yerive klarnet çeşitlerinin Türk müziği icrasında kullanılabilirliği konusunda bir çalışmayapılamamıştır.Türk Müziği alanındaki bu boşluğun giderilmesi için bir başlangıç olacağıdüşünülerek hazırlanan bu çalışmanın ilk bölümünde klarnetin doğuşu ve gelişimi,günümüzdeki şeklini alması ve klarnet çeşitleri incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde;klarnetin Türk müziğine girişi ve Türkiye'de klarnetin yeri ve önemine değinilmiştir.Üçüncü ve son bölümde ise, Türk müziği icrasında klarnet çeşitlerinin ses sahaları veparmak pozisyonları bakımından uygunluğu incelenmiştir
Özet (Çeviri)
HALİÇ UNIVERSITYSOCIAL SCIENCE INSTITUTETURKISH MUSIC PROGRAMHistorical developement of clarinet in Europe and Turkey,The adaptation of sound domain, tune capacity and finger positions of various kindsof Clarinets in Turkish Music PerformancePrepared by Serkan ÇağrıThesis supervisor: Ass. Prof. Dr. Metin BalaySeptember 2006- İstanbulSUMMARY:Clarinet encompasses a vast performance potential in classic music orchestrasas well as being a fundamental instrument of different cultures and various kinds ofmusic styles. It softens the possible ways of different cultures to come to the surfaceand experess their identity with a wide range of sound tune and its technicalcapabilities. That is why it is regarded as a common instruments in lots of countries.There is about one hundred years that it has been played in Turkey as one of theradical and basic instruments in Turkish music structure. But unfortunately there isnot any carried out researches on clarinet in the view point on history, ethnic Turkishmusic and its traditional performance characteristics and the roles of the diversity ofclarinet in Turkish music performance so far.This study has been done in order to fill the mentioned gap commencing by thefirst chapter disclosing creation of clarinet and its developement, investigating theformation of recent contemporary clarinet as well as its diversity, subsequentlyproceeding by the second chapter talking about the emergence and advent of clarinetin Turkish music and an analytical spot light on the its role and place in Turkishmusic. The third and the last chapter talks about the adaptation of sound domain,xxviiitune capacity and finger positions of various kinds of Clarinets in Turkish MusicPerformance