Bilgisayar destekli öğretimin ilkokuma yazma başarısına etkisi
The effection of computer based teaching to achievement of first reading writing
  1. Tez No: 206234
  2. Yazar: HANİFE GÜLHAN ORHAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. SEFER ADA, Y.DOÇ.DR. MURAT AŞICI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Computer Based Teaching, First Reading Writing, Achievement
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İlköğretim Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Sınıf Öğretmenliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 206
Özet
Bu arastırmada bilgisayar destekli ögretimin, ilkokuma yazma basarısına etkisiarastırılmıstır. Arastırmanın evrenini, 2006?2007 egitim-ögretim yılında ilkögretimbirinci sınıf ögrencileri olusturmaktadır. Arastırmanın örneklemini, stanbul iliKadıköy ilçesi Kayısdagı Arifpasa lkögretim Okulu birinci sınıf subeleri arasındandeney grubu olarak seçilen 1-D subesi'ndeki 32 ögrenci ile kontrol grubu olarakseçilen 1-C sınıfındaki 32 ögrenci olusturmustur. Bu arastırma, yarı denememodellerinden ?sontest kontrol gruplu? modele göre desenlenmis ve birinci dönemsüresince deneysel olarak alanda gerçeklestirilmistir. Deney grubunda dersler,bilgisayar destekli ögretimle islenirken, kontrol grubunda geleneksel ögretimleislenmistir. Arastırmada veri toplama aracı olarak anne babaların çocuklarınınilkögretim birinci sınıfa baslamadan önceki okuma-yazma durumu ve bilgisayarbilgisi ve becerilerine iliskin görüs ve düsüncelerini tespit etmek amacıyla ?VeliAnketi?, ögrencilerin okula baslamadan önce sahip oldukları okuma yazmakavramlarını tespit etmek amacıyla ?Okuma Kavramları Ölçegi?, ilkokuma yazmabasarılarını tespit etmek amacıyla ?Basarı Testi? ve ?Okuma Gözlem Formu? ile?Yazı Gözlem Formu? kullanılmıstır. Elde edilen verilerin çözümlenmesinde SPSS12.0 paket programı kullanılarak, veriler üzerinde ki kare, frekans ve t testiyapılmıstır.Arastırmanın amaçları ve elde edilen sonuçlar asagıda verilmistir:1. ?Bilgisayar destekli ögretimin; ilkögretim birinci sınıf ögrencilerininokudugunu anlama, yazı, noktalama, yazma, okuma ve ilkokuma yazma toplambasarısına etkisi var mıdır??a) Bilgisayar destekli ögretimin, ögrencilerin yazı, noktalama ve okumabasarılarına etkisi olmustur.b) Bilgisayar destekli ögretimin, ögrencilerin okudugunu anlama ve yazmabasarılarına etkisi olmamıstır.c) Bilgisayar destekli ögretimin ögrencilerin ilkokuma yazma basarılarına etkisi olmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this research, the effectiveness of computer based teaching at the firstreading writing achievement is compared with the traditional method. Theuniverse of the research is first year pupils in the primary school at 2006-2007academic year. The sampling is 32 pupils from 1-D as experimental group and32 pupils from 1-C as control group from Kayisdagi Primary School inIstanbul, Kadıkoy. This research was formed as last test control group model ofsemi experimental method and putted into practice at the field during the firstterm. While in the experimental group, courses were taught by computer basedteaching, in the control group, they were taught by the traditional teachingmethod.In research, ?Parent Questionnaire? for the pupils? mothers and fathers, toknow the reading writing and computer abilities and knowledge about thepupils who they didn?t start to their first year in the primary school, ?The Scaleof Reading Concepts?, ?Achievement Test?, ?Reding Observation Form?,?Hand Writing Observation Form? were used to gather data.Chi-square, frequency and t-test was applied on data by using SPSS 12.0 inanalyzing the data which were collected.The aims and the main findings of this research are as follows:1. Is there an effectiveness of computer based teaching to first year pupils? ofprimary school achievement of understanding of reading, handwriting,punctuation, writing, reading and total first reading writing?a) Computer based teaching was effected at pupils? handwriting,punctuation and reading achievements.b) Computer based teaching was not effected at pupils? understanding ofthe reading and writing achievements.c) Computer based teaching was effected at pupils? the first readingwriting achievement.2. ?At the groups who took and didn?t take preschool education, is there aneffectiveness of computer based teaching to achievement of first readingwriting??a) Computer based teaching was effected at pupils? who took preschooleducation the first reading writing achievements.b) Computer based teaching was not effected who didn?t take preschooleducation the first reading writing achievements.3. ?At the groups who were expended and didn?t expend effort to teach readingwriting when he/she didn?t start to primary school, is there an effectiveness ofcomputer based teaching to achievement of first reading writing??a) Computer based teaching was not effected at pupils? who wereexpended effort to teach reading writing when he/she didn?t start to primaryschool, the first reading writing achievements.b) Computer based teaching was effected at pupils? who weren?texpended effort to teach reading writing when he/she didn?t start to primaryschool, the first reading writing achievements.4. ?At the groups who have and didn?t have the computer at home, is thereeffectiveness of computer based teaching to achievement of first readingwriting??a) Computer based teaching was not effected at pupils? who have thecomputer at home, the first reading writing achievements.b) Computer based teaching was effected at pupils? who didn?t have thecomputer at home, the first reading writing achievements.5. ?At the groups who were expended and weren?t expended effort to teachcomputer, is there effectiveness of computer based teaching to achievement offirst reading writing??a) Computer based teaching was not effected at pupils? who wereexpended effort to teach computer, the first reading writing achievements.b) Computer based teaching was effected at pupils? who weren?texpended effort to teach computer, the first reading writing achievements.According the findings of research, was proposed those suggestions:1. For teachers to use at computer based the first reding writing teaching,professional web sites? designers can make sites that pupils? can do activitieswith their teacher?s guiding. By making the internet connection, in the classesand information technology laboratories, can benefit from these web sites.2. For computer based first reading writing teaching, the courses? booksof the first reading writing can form to use compact disks. The sets of compactdisks which support the processes of first reading writing; preperation, learningreading writing and literacy; can be reached to schools with the courses? books.