Yeni programa göre hazırlanan lise 1 fizik ders kitabının eğitsel, görsel, dil ve anlatım yönünden incelenmesi
The evaluation of the physics course book prepared according to the new programme for high school first year students in terms of educational, visual, linguistic and explanatory aspects
  1. Tez No: 212346
  2. Yazar: SEVİLAY ADIBELLİ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HATİCE GÜZEL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fizik Egitimi, Ders Kitapları, Ortaögretim, Degerlendirme, Physics education, Course books, High school, evaluation
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortaöğretim Fen ve Matematik Alanları Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Fizik Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Gelisen fen ve teknolojiye ragmen bilginin nesiller boyu aktarılmasında en temel araçlardan biri kitaplardır. Egitim araçları arasında özel bir yere sahip olan ders kitaplarının çagın gereklerine uygun bir sekilde hazırlanması gerekir. Fizik egitiminde basarı; ögretmen, ögrenci ve egitim teknolojilerinin bir arada ve uyumlu koordinasyonunun yanında ders kitaplarının egitsel, görsel tasarımına, dil ve anlatımına da baglıdır. Sınıf, laboratuar diger araç ve gereç sıkıntısı çeken okullarımızın var oldugu gerçegi göz önünde bulunduruldugunda ders kitaplarının ögrenciler için de vazgeçilmez bir araç oldugu görülecektir. Arastırma, yeni programa göre M.E.B'lıgınca hazırlanan ve bu ögretim yılında okutulmakta olan Fizik I ders kitabının; egitsel, görsel, dil ve anlatım bakımından degerlendirilmesi amacı ile 2006-2007 ögretim yılında yapılmıstır. Hazırlanan 46 soruluk kitap degerlendirme ölçegi farklı okullarda görev yapan ve farklı mesleki kıdeme sahip 61 fizik ögretmenine dagıtılmıs, bu ölçege göre kitabın degerlendirilmesi kendilerinden istenmistir. Elde edilen verilerin analizi SPSS 15.0 For Windows programı ile yapılmıstır. M.E.B'lıgınca yazdırılan Lise I Fizik ders kitabı egitsel, görsel, dil ve anlatım yönünden 5 üzerinden ortalama 3,60 puan almıstır. Oysa kitap degerlendirme kriterine göre bu puanın en az 4,5 olması gerekir. Bu nedenle incelenen kitabın ögretmenlerin beklentisini karsılayacak nitelikte olmadıgı anlasılmıstır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In spite of the developing science and technology, one of the basic materials which is used to transfer knowledge from one generation to the next is the books. The course books, which have a special place among the materials of education, have to be prepared according to the needs of the era. The success in teaching physics depends on the educational and visual design, the language and expressions of the course books as well as together and well-adjusted co-ordination of the teacher, student and educational technologies. When the fact that we have some schools which are in the need of classroom, laboratory and other materials are taken into consideration, the course books will be considered as vital materials for the students. This research was carried out for the purpose of evaluating the course book of physics-I, which was prepared by the Ministry of National Education according to the new curriculum and is being used in this academic year in the high schools from the educational, visual, the language used and expressional points of view. An evaluation scale (criterion) including 46 questions was used and it was applied to 61 teachers of physics who work in different schools and have different seniority. They were asked to evaluate the course book according to this scale. The analysis of the data which had been gotten in this research were fulfilled by SPSS 15.0 For Windows programme. The course book of the physics-I for high schools published by the Ministry of National Education got 3,60 points on average over 5 points from the educational, visual, the language used and expressional points of view; whereas this point should be at least 4,50 according to the book evaluation criteria. For this reason, it has been understood that, this book which was analyzed in this research, does not have the quality to meet the teachers? expectations.