Taşkın preparasyonlarda dentin matriksi seviyelendirmesi ve dolgusunda farklı apikal eğelerin etkinliği
Approximation of different apical files to predetermined level in overinstrumented root and effects on apical seal
  1. Tez No: 225511
  2. Yazar: ÖZGÜR GENÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. TAYFUN ALAÇAM
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tri Auto ZX, dentinal matrix, overextended preparation, microleakage
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Diş Hastalıkları ve Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Bu arastırma ex vivo aljinat test model sisteminde, Tri Auto ZX ile birlikte kullanılan farklı apikal egelerle olusturulan dentin matriksi seviyelerinin ve apikal mikrosızıntılarının gutta perka ve AH Plus kullanılarak degerlendirilmesi amacıyla yapıldı. ki yüz yirmi bes alt keser dis 25 numaralı K tipi ege ile apikal foramenden 1 mm taskın olarak prepare edildi. Arastırmanın birinci bölümünde, 80 dis 4 gruba bölündü. Daha sonra gruplar, her birinde 10 dis bulunan 2 alt gruba ayrıldı. Apikal preparasyon için seçilen enstrümanlar Lightspeed, Hero Apical, S Apex ve el egeleriydi. Apeks bulucu 0,5 ve 1 mm'ye ayarlandı. Mekanik enstrümantasyon tamamlandıktan sonra apikal sonlanmadan apikal preparasyon sınırına kadar olan mesafe, dirençölçer ve stereomikroskop kullanılarak parmak sondu (# 25) ile iki arastırmacı tarafından ölçüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to evaluate the level of apical dentinal matrix formed by different apical files used with TriAutoZX in ex vivo alginate test model system and to measure the apical microleakage using gutta percha and AH Plus sealer. Two hundred twenty five mandibular incisor teeth were overinstrumented using # 25 K-file extruding 1 mm from the apical foramen. In the first part of the study, 80 teeth were divided into 4 groups. The groups were then subdivided to two groups of 10 teeth each. Chosen instruments for apical preparation were Lightspeed, HeroApical, S Apex and stainless steel hand instruments. The apex locator was set to 0.5 and 1 mm. After completion of mechanical instrumentation, distance from apical terminus to apical preparation border were measured by finger plugger(# 25) by using ohmmeter and stereomicroscope by two examiners. There was no significant difference between the examiners (pHeroApical>Lightspeed>S Apex. S Apex was significantly differrent from hand file and HeroApical. The order of accuracy for 1 mm. was hand file>Lightspeed>HeroApical>S Apex. Significant difference was found between hand file and S Apex and between hand file and Hero Apical. In the second part of the study, mechanical procedures were repeated for the remaining 145 roots. For one group and positive and control group apical stop was not prepared. All the canals were obturated. The positive control group kept unobturated. The apical leakage was measured and no significant difference was found between the groups. Rotary apical preparation had no advantage over hand preparation and dentinal matrix preparation didn?t reduce microleakage.