Elektronik ortamda yapılan akitlerin İslam Hukuku açısından değerlendirilmesi
An evaluation of the contracts which are made in electronic medium from the perspective of İslamic Law
  1. Tez No: 240767
  2. Yazar: ÜZEYİR ÖZTÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ŞÜKRÜ SELİM HAS
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Contracts, electronic medium, Islamic law, internet, security
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 188
Özet
Bu çalışma, elektronik ticaretin İslam'daki yerini belirleme gayesiyle hazırlanmıştır. Bu bakımdan, öncelikle İslam'da ticaretin ana kurallarına değinilmiş ve bu kurallar elektronik ticaret uygulamaları ile karşılaştırılmaya çalışılmıştır.Çalışma bir giriş, iki bölüm bir sonuçtan oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde; İslam Hukuku açısından akitler, akdin unsurları, akitlerin yapılış şekilleri gibi asıl konuya temel teşkil edecek bilgiler öz olarak verilmiştir.Birinci bölümde; gaipler arasında yapılan akitler, vahiy döneminde gaipler arası akit uygulamaları, gaipler arası akitte icap ve kabulün, akit meclisinin, kabzın, semenin ödenmesinin nasıl olacağı ve elektronik ortamda yapılan uygulamaların bunlarla uyuşup uyuşmadığı anlatılmıştır.İkinci bölümde ; günümüzde elektronik ortamda yapılan akitler, özellikle satım akdi ve sarf akitleri, bunların yapılış şekilleri ve bunların hükümleri ilk iki bölümde verilen bilgiler ışığında değerlendirilmiş ve İslam Hukuku açısından bir sonuca bağlanmaya çalışılmıştır.Anahtar Kelimeler; akit, elektronik, internet, güvenlik.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study which is prepared for a Master degree is entitled ?An Evaluation of the Contracts which are made in Electronic Medium from the perspective of Islamic Law?.The thesis consists of an introduction, two main chapters, a conclusion and a bibliography.In the introduction some necessary general information is given regarding the contracts, conditions for the validity of contracts, tenders and acceptance of them, receipt of the goods and payment.The first main chapter is entitled ?Contracts made in Electronic Medium?. In this chapter contracts between absentees and relevant topics such as tenders, acceptance of the tenders and place of the contract are studied. The means of electronic transactions such as telephones, fax machines and internet are also studied in this chapter and options which are available to buyer and wendor are enumerated. These are the options related to the place of contracts, to the seeing of the goods, to the defects of the goods and to the conditions stipulated during the establishment of the contract. The problem of receipt of the goods and payment as a result of electronic contracts also takes place in this chapter.In the second chapter which is entitled ?Applications of electronic transactions? current transactions and contracts which are rendered through internet are studied. Among these buying and selling, auctions, change and exchange, and foreign exchange are the important topics which are studied in relation to the electronic medium. At the end of the second main chapter contracts which can not be made in electronic medium are given and finally security and reliability of the electronic transcations are discussed here.The thesis ends with a conclusion and a select bibliography.