Öğretmen ve yöneticilerin internet kullanımına yönelik tutumlarının incelenmesi
The research of the attitudes towards the teachers and school administrators' use of the internet
  1. Tez No: 241904
  2. Yazar: HASAN NAKAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. MUSTAFA OTRAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Internet, The Use Of Internet, The Scale Of The Attitude To The Internet, Teachers, Administrators
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yeditepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Yönetimi ve Denetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 173
Özet
Bu çalısma ?Ögretmen ve Yöneticilerin internete Yönelik Tutumlarının incelenmesi? baslıgı altında ögretmen ve okul yöneticilerinin internete yönelik tutumlarını incelemek amacıyla yapılmıstır. Çalısma İstanbul ili Anadolu yakasında bulunan ilçelerdeki ilkögretim ve ortaögretimlerde görev yapan 263 ögretmen ve okul yöneticisi üzerinde gerçeklestirilmistir. Arastırmada, Keser ve Tavsancıl(2002) tarafından gelistirilen `internet Kullanımına Yönelik Tutum Ölçegi' ve arastırmacı tarafından hazırlanan bilgi formu kullanılmıstır. Arastırmada nternet tutum ölçegi toplam puanları ile birlikte altı alt faktörlerden (internetin ögretimde, arastırmada, sosyal etkilesimde, iletisimde, bilgi paylasımında kullanımı ögretimde kullanmadan hoslanma) kullanılmıstır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was carried on to search for the attitudes of the teachers and the school administrators towards the internet. It was done among 263 teachers and administrators who worked in primary and high schools in the counties of Anatolia District of Istanbul. In the research, ?the Scale of the Attitude to the use of internet? developed by Keser and Tavsancıl (2002) and the information forms prepared by the researcher were used. With the total points of the scale of the attitude to the internet, six sub factors (the use of internet in education, research, social interaction, communication, sharing information and to like to use it in education) were used. The total points gained from the sample group and the points of sub factors were compared with the demographical variables and were examined if they have significance on the level .05. The data gathered for the research were analyzed with the SPSS programme. They were interpreted with the help of identical analysis for demographical variables, independent group t-test, Kruskal Wallis-H test and non-parametrical Mann Whitney-U test. The findings gained after the research; the attitudes of the teachers and the administrators to the internet and the sub factor points vary significantly on the level .05 according to the age, the type of the school, having a computer, the place that enables the connection to the internet, the time of the use of internet in a week, the use of e-mail, and having a web page.