Anetnatal antikoagülan ilaçların yenidoğan tavşanlarda akciğer damarlanması üzerine etkileri.
The Effects of Antenatal Anticoagulants (low molecular weight heparin and aspirin) on Neonatal Pulmonary Vascular development in Rabbits
  1. Tez No: 243053
  2. Yazar: FUAT EMRE CANPOLAT
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞULE YİĞİT
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: angiogenesis, low molecular weight heparin, placenta, lung, aspirin, rabbit
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Neonatoloji Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 48
Özet
Düşük molekül ağırlıklı heparin ve aspirin gebelikte en sık kullanılan antikoagülan ilaçlardır. Bu çalışmada amacımız bu ilaçların yenidoğan tavşanlarda akciğer damar gelişimi üzerine etkilerini incelemekti.Beş gebe tavşan (35 yenidoğan) dört gruba ayrıldı, kontrol grubu (grup 1, n=14), heparin alan grup (grup 2, n=8), heparin ve aspirin alan grup (grup 3, n=7), sadece aspirin alan grup (grup 4, n=6). Akciğer histolojisi, damar yapısı, damar duvar kalınlığı ve CD34 boyaması yapılarak mikrodamar yoğunluğu değerlendirildi.Akciğerlerin patolojik incelemesi sonucunda heparin, heparinle aspirin ve yüksek doz heparin alan gruplarda akciğer damarlarının duvarlarında kalınlaşma olduğu görüldü (grup 2 ve 3). Bu bulguların doza bağımlı olup olmadığının anlaşılması için iki gebe tavşana yüksek doz heparin verilerek grup 5 oluşturuldu (n=12).
Özet (Çeviri)
Low molecular weight heparin and aspirin are the most prescribed medical agents as anticoagulants in pregnancy. Our objective was to investigate the effects of antenatal use of low molecular weight heparin and aspirin on pulmonary vascular development in neonatal rabbits. Five pregnant rabbits (35 newborn rabbit) were divided into four groups as follows: control group (group 1, n=14), heparin treated (group 2, n=8), heparin & aspirin treated (group 3, n=7), only aspirin treated group (group 4, n=6). Pulmonary histologic evaluation made for all groups. Angiogenesis was also tested by CD34 immunostained microvessel count (mvc). Pathologic examination of pulmonary vasculature revealed that pulmonary vascular thickening occurred at the level of alveoli in heparin and heparin & aspirin received groups (Groups 2 and 3). After that a high dose heparin group was formed in order to see dose effect of heparin on pulmoner vascular thickening (group 5, n=12). The percentage of wall thickness was found different in low dose and high dose heparin group. Statistical difference observed between group 2 vs group 1, group 3 vs group 1 and group 5 vs group 1 with t test. Microvessel count was also different between groups 2 (mvc= 90.5), 3 (mvc= 90.2) and 5 (mvc= 96.3) vs group 1 (mvc= 86.7). Microvessel count was statistically different between low dose (group 2, mvc= 90.5) and high dose (group 5, mvc= 96.3) heparin received groups. Antenatal administration of low molecular weight heparin showed an effect on pulmonary vascular development. This effect may be explained by influence of heparin on angiogenesis through placental growth factors. Further experiments are needed to understand the pathophysiology of these findings and also clinical studies for correlation of these results.