Çok katlı yüksek yapılarda betonarme çelik ve kompozit taşıyıcı sistemli yapıların ekonomik yönden karşılaştırılması
  1. Tez No: 245070
  2. Yazar: METİN KIRMIZITAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. A. ZAFER ÖZTÜRK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yüksek yapılar, betonarme, çelik, kompozit, taşıyıcı sistem
  7. Yıl: 2008
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 120
Özet
Günümüzde çok katlı yüksek yapılar sosyal yaşamın ve iş hayatının vazgeçilmez bir parçası olmuşlardır. Bu sebeple inşaat mühendisliği alanında çok katlı yüksek yapılar sıklıkla karşılan Projeler arasında yerini almaktadır.Özellikle bu yapıların projelendirilmesi aşamasında yapıya etkiyen yükler, yapım kriterleri ve yapının kullanışlılığı büyük önem kazanmaktadır. Bu nedenle taşıyıcı sistemin tespiti, taşıyıcı sistem elemanlarının dizaynı ve birleşim şekilleri tespitinde maksimum ekonomi ve güvenilirlik sağlanmalı ve yapı bu kriterler göz önünde bulundurularak dizayn edilmelidir.Şüphesiz ki günümüz ekonomik şartlarında tasarımın ekonomikliği yapının güvenilirliği ve kullanışlılığı ile birlikte ön planda tutulmalı ve taşıyıcı sistem ekonomik, uygulanabilir ve fiyat performansı açısından seri imalata izin verecek standartlar göz önünde bulundurularak seçilmelidir.Taşıyıcı sistemin tasarımında inşaat süresi nin de göz önüne alınması gerekmekte ve taşıyıcı sistemin ekonomik değeriyle birlikte değerlendirilmelidirÇok katlı yüksek yapılarda taşıyıcı sistemlerin sınıflandırılması aşağıdaki şekilde özetlenebilir :?Malzeme :Betonarme, Çelik, Kompozit,?Yerçekimi kuvvetlerine dayanıklı sistemler:Döşeme iskeleti, Kolonlar, Kirişler, Temeller,?Yatay yüklere dayanıklı sistemler:Perde duvarlar, Çerçeveler, Kafesler, Diyaframlar,?Yatay yükün büyüklüğü ve tipi:Rüzgar, Deprem(Sismik),?Mukavemet ve servis gereksinimleri:Hız (akselerasyon), Ötelenme, Düktilite,Çok katlı yüksek yapılarda kullanılan taşıyıcı sistemlerden bazıları aşağıda gösterilmiştir.?Çerçeve sistemler?Perde duvarlı sistemler?Çerçeve ve perde duvarlı sistemler?Çekirdekli sistemler?Tübüler sistemler?Kompozit sistemlerYapının ekonomik biçimde tasarımı; yukarıda anlatılan kriterlerin yanında yapının yapılacağı zemin durumuna, yapının kat adedine, yapının yüksekliğinin taban alanına oranına, yapım kriterlerine, bölgesel yönetmeliklere, işgücü maliyetine, malzeme temini kriterlerine ve mekanik sistem kriterlerine bağlıdır. Taşıyıcı sistem bu kriterler göz önünde bulundurularak tasarlanmalıdır.Yapılan bu tez çalışmasında yukarıda anlatılan kriterler göz önünde bulundurularak standart yüklere maruz büro olarak tasarlanmış bir yapı betonarme,çelik ve kompozit sistem olarak tasarlanmış ve statik dinamik analizleri yapılarak maliyetleri kıyaslanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In nowadays tall buildings take important place in our social business lifes. So that reason in civil engineering tall buildings are the most encountered projects in this field.Especially in the planning of the tall buildings, loads that effects the tall buildings, construction criterians and the usefulness of the buildings take importance.For that reason in the demonstration of tall buildings, desing of system elements, and in the fixing conditions the system must be in the maximum economic condition and reliability.But certainly for the economic conditions of these days and the rules of engineering the economy of the desing must be seizing with the reliability and usefulness of the building and the construction of the system must be selected to be applied and give chance for serial production. Also construction time must be easily available in the desing of construction system.Classification for tall buildings construction system can be summarized like defined below;?MaterialReinforced concrete, steel, composite material?Systems that resist to gravity forcesFloors, columns, cages, foundations?Systems that resists horizontal forcesShear walls, frames, cages, diaphrams?The type and magnitude of the horizontal forcesWind, Earthquake (sismic)?Resistence and service needsSpeed (acceleration), translation, ductilitySome of the construction systems that are in tall buildings summarized below;?Frame systems?Shear wall systems?Frame and shear wall systems?Tubular systems?Nucleus systems?Composite systemsFor the economically design of the construction system ground formation, floor number, Height/foundation area of the building, construction criteria, regional rules, worker cost, and Providing of materials are also important. So the construction system must be designed for these criterias.In this thesis, a building designed for use as a Office building and static and composite systems and results of the cost of the buildings is compareKeywords : Tall buildings, concrete, steel, composite, construction system.In nowadays tall buildings take important place in our social business lifes. So that reason in civil engineering tall buildings are the most encountered projects in this field.Especially in the planning of the tall buildings, loads that effects the tall buildings, construction criterians and the usefulness of the buildings take importance.For that reason in the demonstration of tall buildings, desing of system elements, and in the fixing conditions the system must be in the maximum economic condition and reliability.But certainly for the economic conditions of these days and the rules of engineering the economy of the desing must be seizing with the reliability and usefulness of the building and the construction of the system must be selected to be applied and give chance for serial production. Also construction time must be easily available in the desing of construction system.Classification for tall buildings construction system can be summarized like defined below;?MaterialReinforced concrete, steel, composite material?Systems that resist to gravity forcesFloors, columns, cages, foundations?Systems that resists horizontal forcesShear walls, frames, cages, diaphrams?The type and magnitude of the horizontal forcesWind, Earthquake (sismic)?Resistence and service needsSpeed (acceleration), translation, ductilitySome of the construction systems that are in tall buildings summarized below;?Frame systems?Shear wall systems?Frame and shear wall systems?Tubular systems?Nucleus systems?Composite systemsFor the economically design of the construction system ground formation, floor number, Height/foundation area of the building, construction criteria, regional rules, worker cost, and Providing of materials are also important. So the construction system must be designed for these criterias.In this thesis, a building designed for use as a Office building and static and composite systems and results of the cost of the buildings is compareKeywords : Tall buildings, concrete, steel, composite, construction system.