Ankara ve civarı orkidelerinin sistematik ve korolojik yönden incelenmesi
Systematical and chorological studies on the orchids growing in Ankara and surroundings
  1. Tez No: 255997
  2. Yazar: NURAY ARSLAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ATİLA OCAK, PROF. DR. EKREM SEZİK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Botanik, Botany
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Orchidaceae, Ankara, Türkiye, Flora, Orchidaceae, Ankara, Turkey, Flora
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Botanik Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 159
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Ankara ve civarı orkideleri sistematik, korolojik ve morfolojik yönden incelenmiş, ender olma dereceleri belirlenmiştir. Çalışma alanında bulunan türler için monograflar hazırlanmış ve tayin anahtarı oluşturulmuştur. Araştırma alanında 13'ü rizomlu 9'u yumrulu olmak üzere 22 tür (Cephalanthera damasonium (Miller) Druce, C. epipactoides Fisch. & Mey, C. longifolia (L.) Fritsch, C. rubra (L.) L.C.M. Richard, Epipactis condensata Boiss., E. helleborine (L.) Crantz, E. microphylla (Ehrh.) Swartz, E. persica (So?) Nannfeldt, E. pontica Taub., E. turcica Kreutz, Dactylorhiza iberica (Bieb. ex Willd.) So?, Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb) Sprengel., Limodorum abortivum (L.) Swartz, Listera ovata (L.) R. Br., Neottia nidus-avis (L.) L.C. Rich., Ophrys pseudomammosa Renz, Orchis coriophora L., O. mascula (L.) L. subsp. pinetorum (Boiss et Kotschy) Camus, O. morio L. subsp. picta, O. pallens L., O. palustris Jacq., O. purpurea Hudson) bulunmuştur. 6 türün (E. microphylla (Ehrh.) Swartz, E. persica (So?) Nannfeldt, E. pontica Taub., Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb) Sprengel., Ophrys pseudomammosa Renz, O. morio L. subsp. picta) bulunduğu en güney nokta tarafımızdan tespit edilmiş, daha önceki yayınlara göre 18 olan tür sayısı 22 tür olarak belirlenmiştir. Ankara ve civarının orkide tür bakımından oldukça zengin olduğu, ancak yayılışlarının yoğun olmadığı gözlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Orchids growing in Ankara and surrounding have been investigated sistematically, chorologically and morphologically, and their degree of being rare has been determined. Monographs have been prepared for the species found in the research area, and key has been created to identify for the orchids growing Ankara and surrounding. 22 species (Cephalanthera damasonium (Miller) Druce, C. epipactoides Fisch. & Mey, C. longifolia (L.) Fritsch, C. rubra (L.) L.C.M. Richard, Epipactis condensata Boiss., E. helleborine (L.) Crantz, E. microphylla (Ehrh.) Swartz, E. persica (So?) Nannfeldt, E. pontica Taub., E. turcica Kreutz, Dactylorhiza iberica (Bieb. ex Willd.) So?, Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb) Sprengel., Limodorum abortivum (L.) Swartz, Listera ovata (L.) R. Br., Neottia nidus-avis (L.) L.C. Rich., Ophrys pseudomammosa Renz, Orchis coriophora L., O. mascula (L.) L. subsp. pinetorum (Boiss et Kotschy) Camus, O. morio L. subsp. picta, O. pallens L., O. palustris Jacq., O. purpurea Hudson) have been found in the research area. 13 species of them has with rhizomes, and 9 species of them has with tubers. The southest point have been indicated in the investigated area which 6 species (E. microphylla (Ehrh.) Swartz, E. persica (So?) Nannfeldt, E. pontica Taub., Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb) Sprengel., Ophrys pseudomammosa Renz, O. morio L. subsp. picta) were located, have been identified by us so that the number of species have been determined as 22 which was 18 in the previous publications. It has been observed that Ankara and surroundings are quite rich in terms of orchids, but not so densely spread.