İntra-abdominal yapışıklıkların önlenmesinde Takrolimus(FK 506)'un rolü
The role of tacrolimus (FK 506) in preventing intra-abdominal adhesions
- Tez No: 260328
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SEMİH BASKAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Genel Cerrahi, General Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Intra-abdominal adhesions, experimental adhesion model, Takrolimus(FK506)
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Genel Cerrahi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 95
Özet
Giriş:Karın içi ameliyatlar sonrası ortaya çıkan intra-abdominal yapışıklıklar, peritonun travmaya karşı vermiş olduğu bir cevap olup, buna bağlı olarak da başta barsak tıkanıklığı, fistül, infertilite, kronik ağrı gibi komplikasyonlar görülmektedir. Bu çalışmanın amacı; deneysel olarak çekal bağlama ve delme ile oluşturulan yapışıklık modelinde, Takrolimus (FK 506)'un peritoneal lavaj ve subkutan olarak uygulanması ile postoperatif intraperitoneal yapışıklıkları önlemedeki etkilerini incelemektir.Gereç ? Yöntem :Bu çalışmada ratlar 3 gruba ayrılarak incelendi. Gruplar, kontrol grubu, karın yıkama ve sistemik uygulama grubu olarak sınıflandırıldı. Ratlar 10. gün sakrifiye edilip relaparotomileri yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
IntroductionIntra-abdominal adhesions occured after abdominal surgery are the peritoneal reactions against trauma and are associated with a range of complications including, intestinal obstruction, fistule, infertility, and chronic pain. The aim of this study is to determine the effects of Takrolimus(FK506) administration via peritoneal lavage and subcutaneously in the prevention of post operative intraperitoneal adhesions, in the adhesion model which was experimentally created by cecal ligation and puncture.Material -methodIn this study rats were examined by division into three groups. Groups were classified as control group, abdominal lavage group and systemic administration group. Rats were sacrified and relaparotomies were carried out. They were examined for adhesions.ResultsBy the administration of takrolimus peritoneal lavage and subcutaneously, in the macroscopic evaluation , statistically significant results were obtained in the prevention of adhesions .ConclusionIn the model created experimentally , the administration of Takrolimus(FK506) via peritoneal lavage and systemic use was evaluated as statistically more effective to reduce the intra abdominal adhesions compared with control group.