Amatör futbol takımında müsabaka dönemi antrenmanının performans parametrelerine etkisi
Effect of the competition period training of an amateur football team on the performance parameters
  1. Tez No: 262037
  2. Yazar: ZEKİHAN HAZAR
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SERKAN İBİŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Sports, Football, Performance, Match Training
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Niğde Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 83
Özet
Futbol takımında müsabaka dönemi antrenmanının performans parametrelerine etkisini araştırmak için yapılan çalışmaya amatör ligde oynayan 15 gönüllü futbolcu katılmıştır. Denek gurubuna antrenman öncesi ön test ve antrenman sonrası son test olmak üzere iki test uygulanmıştır. Uygulanan ölçümler Niğde Üniversitesi Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Yüksek Okulu laboratuarında gerçekleştirilmiştir.Araştırmaya katılan sporcuların Nabız (Atım/dk) Kan basıncı değerleri (S.Basınç,D.Basınç mmHg) Esneklik (cm) Bacak kuvveti (kg) Sırt kuvveti (kg) Sağ ve Sol el kavrama kuvveti (kg) Anaerobik güç (kg-m/s) Aerobik kapasite (l/dk) Vücut yağ yüzdesi (%) Zorlamalı ekspresyon (FEV) Zorlamalı vital kapasite (FVC) Maksimal akımın zirve noktası (PEF) Maksimum istemli solunum (MVV) İnspirasyon basıncı (PIMAX) ve Ekspresyon basıncı (PEMAX) değerleri antrenman öncesi ve antrenman sonrası ölçümleri karşılaştırılmıştır.Deneklerin ön test ve son test değerlerinin karşılaştırılmaları Paired Sample t-testi ile yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the study was to find out the effect of the competition period training of an amateur football team on the performance parameters. 15 volunteer footballers took place in the study. The subjects were applied two measurements; before the match period training and after the match period training. The measurements were carried out in the laboratory of the School of Physical Education and Sports Department.Pre-training and post-training measurement s of the participants were compared according to the pulse( beat/min), systolic and diastolic blood pressure levels(mmHg), flexibility (cm), leg strength(kg), back strength (kg),,right and left h and grab (kg), anaerobic power (kg-m/sc), aerobic capacity (lt/min), body fat percentile(%), forced expression volume (FEV-lt/s), forced vital capacity (FVC-lt), peak expression flaw (PEF-lt/m), maximum voluntary ventilation (MVV-l/dk) , peak inspiration maximum mouth pressure (PIMAX) and peak expression maximum (PEMAX) mouth pressure.For the statistical analysis of the study, paired t- test was used for the comparison of the measurements in SPSS.There was a significant difference in a positive way comparing the parameters such as systolic pressure (mmHg), leg strength (kg), anaerobic power (kg-m/s) and body fat percentile (%) after the match period training program. It was observed that the training program applied made some positive changes on the other parameters, however these changes were not statistically significant.In conclusion, ıt was found out that the match period training program increased some strength parameters. The training program affected the heart functions of the participants positively but there was statistically significant change only on the systolic pressure. On the other hand there was not a significant difference on the lung function parameters. In this context, training programs supporting cardiovascular adaptation of the sportsmen is suggested during the preparation training periods as the match period trainings did not affect these parameters sufficiently.