Cumhuriyetten günümüze ilkokul ( ilköğretim I. kademe) fen ve teknoloji dersi programlarındaki değişme ve gelişmeler
Changes and developments in primary school science and technology curriculum from republican period to the present
- Tez No: 263500
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN ÇELENK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Fen ve Teknoloji Eğitimi, Eğitim Programı, Program Ögeleri
- Yıl: 2010
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Programları ve Öğretim Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 215
Özet
Araştırma Cumhuriyet Döneminden Günümüze kadar uygulanan 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968 İlkokul II. Devre; 2000, 2004 İlköğretim I. kademe (4 ve 5. Sınıf) Fen ve Teknoloji Dersi Öğretim Programlarını, çağdaş program geliştirme ilkelerine göre değerlendirmeyi amaçlamıştır.Araştırmada, 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 ve 2004'te uygulamaya konulan Fen ve Teknoloji Dersi Öğretim Programları hedef ve davranışlar, içerik, eğitim durumları ve sınama durumları işlemlerinin kurguları açısından değerlendirilmiştir.Araştırmada kullanılan veriler Milli Eğitim Bakanlığı'nın 1924?2004 yılları arasındaki ilköğretim programları, fen ve teknoloji ders programları ve ilgili dokümanlar aracılığıyla toplanmıştır. Araştırmanın teorik temellerini oluşturabilmek için eğitim programları, program geliştirme ölçütleri, ilköğretim ders programları incelenmiştir.Araştırma sonunda; 1924 Programı haricinde 1926, 1936, 1948,1968, 2000 ve 2004 Programlarında Fen ve Teknoloji dersinin genel hedeflerinin bulunduğu gözlenmiştir. Programlarda hedef saptamada uyulması gerekli ilkelere tam uyulmadığı; içeriğin program değerlendirme ilkelerine uygun olarak düzenlenmediği(1968, 2000 ve 2004 programları hariç) , eğitim durumları ögesinin programlarda hiç yer almadığı, fakat eğitim durumları içerisinde yer alan öğrenme-öğretme yöntem ve teknikleri ile araç-gereçlerin programlarda kısmen yer aldığı, sınama durumları içinde her konunun sonunda ölçme ve değerlendirmenin yer almadığı ancak değerlendirme çalışmaları adı altında fen ve teknoloji dersinin değerlendirilmesinin önemi belirtilmiş; 1968, 2000 ve 2004 İlköğretim I. Kademe Fen ve Teknoloji Ders Programlarında ise diğer programlardan farklı olarak hedeflerin davranışsal ifadelerinin yazıldığı bulguları elde edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research aims to evaluate Science and Technology Curriculum in 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948 Primary 1st stage; in 2000, 2004 primary 1st stage( 4th and 5th grade) which has been carried out from Republican period to the present, in respective of contemporary principles of program proses. Also, this research is supported from the point of program evaulation criteria, aim and behaviours, content, education situations and assesment situations.This research comments on the sciense syllabus which have been in practice in 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 and 2004 with regard to: aim, behaviour, content,education situations and assesment situations.The data were collected through the Ministery of Education?s the primary programs, the science programs and related documents between 1924-2004. In order to establish the therotical bases of this study, the education programs,the criterion of the program progsess the primary lesson programs and school-time tables wer analyzed.In the study, the üniverse and the examples were utilized; the creation of the study included the science programs in the primary education, the examples of the study include the science programs in the primary education at the 4th and 5th year students between 1924-2004.At the end of the research, except program in 1924, programs in 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 and 2004 include overall objectives of Science and Technology course. In programs, principles should be follewed, hasn?t been fully followed. Content hasn?t been regulated in accordance with the principle of program evaluation.Items of Education Situations haven?t been found in programs but programs partly include learning- teaching methods and techniques and equipments in education situation.For assesment situations, end of each subject hasn?t inclyde measurement and evaluation issues, but under the name of assesment studies the importance of Science and Technology Course has indicated.In 1968 and 2000 Primary 1 st stage Science and Techology Program , unlike other issues findings which targets has been expressed as a behaviour has been achieved.Key Words : Science ve Techonology Education, Education Program, Curriculum Items.ABSTRACTCHANGES and DEVELOPMENTS in PRIMARY SCHOOL SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY CURRICULUM FROM REPUPLICAN PERIOD to THE PRESENTEmel KOÇ CERLETMaster Degree ThesisDepartment of Educational SciencesSupervisor: Prof. Dr. Süleyman ÇELENKSeptember 2010, xvii+197 PagesThis research aims to evaluate Science and Technology Curriculum in 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948 Primary 1st stage; in 2000, 2004 primary 1st stage( 4th and 5th grade) which has been carried out from Republican period to the present, in respective of contemporary principles of program proses. Also, this research is supported from the point of program evaulation criteria, aim and behaviours, content, education situations and assesment situations.This research comments on the sciense syllabus which have been in practice in 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 and 2004 with regard to: aim, behaviour, content,education situations and assesment situations.The data were collected through the Ministery of Education?s the primary programs, the science programs and related documents between 1924-2004. In order to establish the therotical bases of this study, the education programs,the criterion of the program progsess the primary lesson programs and school-time tables wer analyzed.In the study, the üniverse and the examples were utilized; the creation of the study included the science programs in the primary education, the examples of the study include the science programs in the primary education at the 4th and 5th year students between 1924-2004.At the end of the research, except program in 1924, programs in 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 and 2004 include overall objectives of Science and Technology course. In programs, principles should be follewed, hasn?t been fully followed. Content hasn?t been regulated in accordance with the principle of program evaluation.Items of Education Situations haven?t been found in programs but programs partly include learning- teaching methods and techniques and equipments in education situation.For assesment situations, end of each subject hasn?t inclyde measurement and evaluation issues, but under the name of assesment studies the importance of Science and Technology Course has indicated.In 1968 and 2000 Primary 1 st stage Science and Techology Program , unlike other issues findings which targets has been expressed as a behaviour has been achieved.Key Words : Science ve Techonology Education, Education Program, Curriculum Items.ABSTRACTCHANGES and DEVELOPMENTS in PRIMARY SCHOOL SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY CURRICULUM FROM REPUPLICAN PERIOD to THE PRESENTEmel KOÇ CERLETMaster Degree ThesisDepartment of Educational SciencesSupervisor: Prof. Dr. Süleyman ÇELENKSeptember 2010, xvii+197 PagesThis research aims to evaluate Science and Technology Curriculum in 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948 Primary 1st stage; in 2000, 2004 primary 1st stage( 4th and 5th grade) which has been carried out from Republican period to the present, in respective of contemporary principles of program proses. Also, this research is supported from the point of program evaulation criteria, aim and behaviours, content, education situations and assesment situations.This research comments on the sciense syllabus which have been in practice in 1924, 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 and 2004 with regard to: aim, behaviour, content,education situations and assesment situations.The data were collected through the Ministery of Education?s the primary programs, the science programs and related documents between 1924-2004. In order to establish the therotical bases of this study, the education programs,the criterion of the program progsess the primary lesson programs and school-time tables wer analyzed.In the study, the üniverse and the examples were utilized; the creation of the study included the science programs in the primary education, the examples of the study include the science programs in the primary education at the 4th and 5th year students between 1924-2004.At the end of the research, except program in 1924, programs in 1926, 1936, 1948, 1968, 2000 and 2004 include overall objectives of Science and Technology course. In programs, principles should be follewed, hasn?t been fully followed. Content hasn?t been regulated in accordance with the principle of program evaluation.Items of Education Situations haven?t been found in programs but programs partly include learning- teaching methods and techniques and equipments in education situation.For assesment situations, end of each subject hasn?t inclyde measurement and evaluation issues, but under the name of assesment studies the importance of Science and Technology Course has indicated.In 1968 and 2000 Primary 1 st stage Science and Techology Program , unlike other issues findings which targets has been expressed as a behaviour has been achieved.Key Words : Science ve Techonology Education, Education Program, Curriculum Items.