Enderunlu Mehmed Hamid Beg Divanı inceleme-metin
An analysis and contextual transcription of the divan of Enderunlu Mehmed Hamid Beg
  1. Tez No: 265126
  2. Yazar: ŞEFİKA ARARAT
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HALİL İBRAHİM YAKAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Enderûnlu Mehmed ?âmid, 18. Yüzyıl, Dîvân Şiiri, Enderunlu Mehmed Hamid Beg, 18th century, Divan Poem
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Edebiyatı Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 295
Özet
XVIII. asır şairlerinden olan Enderûnlu Mehmed ?âmid, şiirlerini tasavvufî düşünceyi ön plana almadan yazmıştır. Dîvânda bulunan şiirlerin konusunu klasik şiirin klasik temayülleri belirlemiştir. Muhtevaya olduğu kadar şekil özelliklerine de gereken ihtimâmın gösterildiği söylenebilir. Bu çalışmada, Enderûnlu Mehmed ?âmid Bey'in İstanbul Üniversitesi Kütüphanesi Yazmalar Koleksiyonu T. Y. 9767 numarada bulunan dîvânı transkripsiyonlu metne çevrilerek dîvân şekil ve muhtevâ özellikleri bakımından incelenmiştir. Dîvânda, nazım şekillerinden gazel, kasîde, tahmîs, kıt?a, müfred ve tarihler bulunmaktadır. Çalışmada, Enderûnlu Mehmed ?âmid'in dîvânı incelenerek şiirleri klasik edebiyatımız ışığında irdelenmiş, şairin hayatı ve edebi kişiliği çeşitli tezkirelerin yanı sıra şairin şiirlerinden yararlanılarak açıklanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Mehmed Hamid from Enderun, who is one of the XVIII. Century poets, usually wrote without emphasizing Islamic mysticism (Sufism). In his collection of poems, the topics are usually determined by the classical inclinations found in our old poetry. It could be said that he had shown importance to both the content and the structure of his poems. In this work, a transcription of the poem collection of Enderunlu Mehmed Hamid Beg, which can be found in University of Istanbul Writings Collection Number T.Y. 9767, has been analyzed according to its contents and its style. In the collection, one can find the dates and various poem types including gazel (lyric poem), kaside (encomium) tahmis (a kind of poem where 3 lines are added at the beginning of each verse in an Ode), kıt?a (section), müfred (verse without a rhyme, beginning or ending). In the work, the collection of poems of Enderunlu Mehmed HamidBeg are analyzed in the light of our classical literature; and the life and literary personality of the poet were explained according to his poems and tezkire?s (Works which analyze the life and poems of Divan poets in a subjective manner).