Türk masallarında renk imgesi
Colour image in Turkish talers
- Tez No: 288314
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖZKUL ÇOBANOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Turkish Folk Tale, Colour, Image, Sign, Theories of Colour
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Türk Halk Bilimi (Folklor) Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 330
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Türk masalları renk imgesi açısından ele alınmaktadır. Yaklaşık olarak bine yakın masal taranıp, renklerin anlamları ve kodları analiz edilmektedir. Tezin genel içeriğine bakıldığında, tez toplam iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. ?Giriş?ten sonra, birinci bölümde; ?kültür?, ?renk?, ?imge?, ?gösterge? ve ?renk teorileri? ile ilgili kavramsal ve kuramsal çerçeve yer almaktadır. Aynı bölümde Türk Halk Bilimi'nde renklerle ilgili yapılan çalışmalar konu edinilmiştir.İkinci bölümde ise, ?Türk Masallarında Temalarına Göre Renkler? başlığı altında, masal metinleri konularına göre on iki konu başlığına ayrılarak renk teorileri, renk sembolizmi ve renk kültürüne göre değerlendirmeye alınmaktadır.Sonuç kısmında ise, araştırmanın kısaca bulguları, ulaşılan sonuçlar ve değerlendirmeler yer almaktadır.Anahtar Kavramlar: Türk Halk Masalı, Renk, İmge, Gösterge, Renk Teorileri.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, Turkish tales have been studied in terms of colour images. After having been looked over almost about a thousand Turkish folk tales, the usage of colours has been determined and the meanings and codes of these colour images have been analysed.When it is looked at the general content, the study consists of an introduction, two parts, and a conclusion. In the first part, there are conceptual and theoritical perspective. The concepts ?culture?, ?colour?, ?image? and ?sign? have been defined and the theories of colour have been examined. The colours have also been defined one by one according to their place in theories, sign system, symbolism and psychology. It is also given place to the colours in Psychology and Literature and finally it has been pointed out the studies which have been done on the topic of colours in Turkish Culture and Folklore.In the second part, under the headline of ?Colours According to Their Subjects in Turkish Tales? the texts of the folk tales divided into twelve topics according to their subjects have been evaluated in terms of colour theories, colour symbolism and culture.In conclusion part, the findings, results and evaluations have been expressed and interpreted.