Beden eğitimi ve spor öğretmenlerinin örgütsel sosyalleşme düzeyleri (Elazığ ili örneği)
Organizational socialization levels of physical education and sports teachers (Sample of Elaziğ city)
  1. Tez No: 288856
  2. Yazar: TUBA FATMA KARADAĞ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SEBAHATTİN DEVECİOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Spor, Education and Training, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Physical Education and Sports, Teacher, Organizational Socialization, Education
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Fırat Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu çalışma, Elazığ İl Milli Eğitim Müdürlüğü bünyesindeki okullarda görev yapan Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenlerinin örgütsel sosyalleşme düzeylerinin belirlenmesi amacı ile yapıldı.Çalışmaya 2009?2010 Eğitim-Öğretim yılında Elazığ il merkezi ve ilçelerinde görev yapan 162 Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmeninden 142 tanesi gönüllü olarak katıldı. Araştırmada, Kartal (2003) tarafından geliştirilen ?Örgütsel Sosyalleşme Ölçeği? kullanıldı. Belirleyici istatistiklerin (frekans, ortalama, standart sapma) yanı sıra, homojen dağılım gösteren verilerde F testi, homojen dağılım göstermeyenlerin ikili karşılaştırmalarında independent t parametrik testi yerine Mann Withney U, çoklu karşılaştırmalarda ise F testinin non parametrik karşılığı olan K-W H testleri uygulanıp sonuçlar 0.05 düzeyinde değerlendirildi.Çalışmaya katılan Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenlerinin % 81'nin evli, % 79,6'sının da gelir düzeyi olarak kendilerini orta gelir kategorisinde ifade ettikleri görüldü. Örgütsel sosyalleşmenin alt boyutlarındaki ortalamalar ( ) sırası ile iş doyumunda; 3.58, motivasyonda; 3.61, örgütsel bağlılıkta; 3.67 ve son olarak örgütsel kabullenmede; 3.76 olarak bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was planned to determine the levels of organizational socialization of Physical Education and Sports teachers working at schools within Elazığ Provincial Directorate for National Education.142 teachers participated voluntarily in this study from among 162 Physical Education and Sports teachers working at Elazığ city center and counties in 2009-2010 school year. In this research, ?Organizational Socialization Scale? developed by Eagle (2003) was used. As well as decisive statistics (frequency, average,standard deviation), by applying F test, in datas showing a homogeneous distribution, by applying Mann Withney U test instead of independent parametric test at paired comparisons of the ones that are not showing homogeneous distribution, at multiple comparisons, by applyig K-W H tests corresponding to nonparametric of F test, the results were evaluated at 0.05 level.It was seen that from among Physical Education and Sports teachers, 81 percent were married and 79,6 percent of them expressed themselves at middle-income category as income level. The averages ( ) at lower dimensions of organizational socialization, were found respectively; 3.58 in job satisfaction; 3.61 in motivation; 3.67 in organizational commitment and finally 3.76 in organizational adoption. While the avareges existing at four lower level ( ) were corresponding to ?frequently?, age factor at each lower level was confirmed that it caused a statistically significant difference, besides at job satisfaction and organizational commitment levels, seniority factor as well as age factor was confirmed that it caused a statistically significant difference.Being effective of“age”and working time factors in the process of organizational socialization increases the importance of these factors in terms of teachers? learning corporate culture and their own roles. The studies that will be done in the future related to the influence reduction of age and seniority factors to the organizational socialization process, will help physical education and sports teachers to begin to demonstrate the efficiency related to their profession at much early age and term of employment.