Emin Dede'nin Türk musikisindeki yeri
The place of Emin Dede in Turkish music
- Tez No: 296261
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. RECEP USLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Müzik, Music
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Emin Dede, Türk Musikisi, Ney, Neyzen, Emin Dede, Turkish Music, the ney, the ney player
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Müziği Ana Sanat Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 132
Özet
Haliç Üniversitesi Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü'nde hazırlanmış olan bu Yüksek Lisans Tezinde Emin Dede'nin hayatı ve musikişinaslığı ele alınmıştır.Bu çalışmada, Emin Dede'nin hayatı, eğitim süreci, hat ve müzik eğitimi aldığı dönemlerdeki hocaları, öğrencileri, eserleri ve bu eserlerin makamsal analizleri yer almaktadır. Ayrıca çalışmamızda daha önce yayınlanmamış Hicazkarkürdi ve Isfahan peşrevleri ve Emin Dede'nin Sadettin Kaynak'a eşlik ettiği plak kaydı notaya alınmıştır.Bu incelemelerin sonucunda, büyük toplumsal ve kültürel değişimlerin yaşandığı bir dönemde, köklerine bağlı kalarak, onları kendisinden sonra gelecek nesillere aktarmada bir köprü vazifesi gören Emin Dede'nin değeri anlatılmaya çalışılmıştır.Emin Dede'nin hayatından ve sanatçı kişiliğinden çıkartılması gereken dersler göz önünde bulundurularak, bu birikimin aynı hassasiyetle yarınlara ulaştırılması gerekmektedir. Bu tez çalışmasında yapılan araştırma, Türk Musikisi'nin dünden bu güne nasıl geldiği ve yarınlara nasıl aktarılması gerektiği konusunda büyük önem taşımaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this master?s thesis work which I have prepared at the Institute of Social Sciences at Haliç University I have studied at first the life of Emin Dede and his music career in order to determine his place in Turkish Music. I have fixed his musical works, however, I have worked on structural and musical analyses as well.In this master?s thesis work it takes place the life of Emin Dede, his education period, his official duty, his teachers at the time when he was taking lessons of calligraphy and of music, and also his pupils, his works and their analyses. In adition, ?Hicazkarkürdi Peşrevi? and ?Isfahan Peşrevi? which previously unpublished songs of Emin Dede and the placue record that accompanied to Sadettin Kaynak by Dede have been scored in our study.As a result of these analyses, it has been showed, once again, the value of Emin Dede who, staying attached to his roots, had the role of a bridge in order to transfer and communicate them to generations after him, in a period of time when there were great social and cultural changes. It is true that Turkish Music had been communicated to nowadays without losing its origin entirely by the great and dedicated efforts of Emin Dede and of others just like him during all their lives.This relic of the past should be communicated to the future generations with the same sensibility, by taking into consideration the lessons from the life and artistic personality of Emin Dede. The researches in this thesis have a great importance about the fact that, how Turkish Music could be communicated from the past to the present time and how it should be communicated to the future generations.