Kaya kekliği (A. Graeca) ve sülünlerde (P. Colchicus) omurga (Columna vertebrae) üzerinde karşılaştırmalı makroanatomik araştırmalar
Morphometric investigations on the vertebral column of the rock partridges (Alectoris graeca) and pheasants (Phasianus colchicus)
- Tez No: 297519
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SADETTİN TIPIRDAMAZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Anatomi, Veteriner Hekimliği, Anatomy, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Rock partridges, pheasants, vertabrae
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi (Veterinerlik) Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 33
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı Kaya kekliği (Alectoris graeca) ve Sülünlerin (Phasianus colchicus) columna vertebralisini oluşturan cervical, thoracal, lumbal ve sacral omurların sayılarını ve makroanatomisini belirlemektir.Bu amaçla 10 adet Kaya kekliği ve 10 adet sülün materyal olarak kullanıldı. Columna vertebralis üzerindeki deri ve kaslar diseke edilerek ayrıldı. Açığa çıkarılan kemikler %8'lik amonyak çözeltisinde 1.5 saat süre ile kaynatıldı. Daha sonra kemik üzerindeki kas, tendo ve benzeri gibi tüm oluşumlar temizlendi.Omurlarla ilgili ölçümler digital kumpas ile yapıldı. Üzerinde çalışılan her iki türde de Cervical, thoracal ve lumbal omurların uzunluk, genişlik ve yüksekliği ölçüldü Ayrıca her iki türde kanalın yüksekliği (dorso-ventral), genişliği (mediolateral) ve iki processus articularis cranialis ve caudalis arasındaki mesafeler cranial ve caudal genişlik olarak ölçüldü.Araştırmada elde edilen verilerin istatistiki değerlendirilmesi ANOVA ve Tukey testi uygulandı (SPSS 12.0).
Özet (Çeviri)
Morphometric Investigations on the vertebral column of the rock partridges (Alectoris graeca) and pheasants (Phasianus colchicus)The aim of this study is to determine macronanatomy and the number of cervical, thoracal and lumbar parts of the vertebral column in rock partridges (Alectoris graeca) and pheasants (Phasianus colchicus). For this purpose, 10 rock partridges and 10 pheasants were used as materials. The vertebral column was dissected out and morphometric features of vertebral bones were reyealed. The boiled vertebral bones during 1.5 hours in 8 % ammonia solution were cleaned from muscles, tendons etc. The morphometric measurements were performed by a digital calliper and obtained results were shown in tables 1 and 2. The length, width and height of the cervical, thoracal and lumbar vertebrae were measured in both species including the height (dorsal to ventral) and width (medial to lateral) of the vertebral canal, and the distance between the cranial and caudal articular processes as a cranial to caudal width. The data obtained form this study were evaluated by ANOVA and Tukey tests in SPPS 12.0. Significance was established at p < 0.05.In conclusion; based on the morphometric measurements of vertebral bones of partridge, the longest bone of cervical vertebrae was C7 and C8, the highest one was C13, the widest bone were C2,3; the bones with the highest canal were C8-12, T2-5 and L1, the bones with the widest canal were C13 and L1; the bone with the largest cranial width was C13 and the bones with the largest caudal width were C3 and C8. When considering the morphometric measurements of vertebral bones of pheasant, the longest bone was L1, the highest bone was T2-6, the widest bones were C3 and L1; the bones with the highest canal were C8, 13 and L1, the bone with the widest canal was C13; the bone with the largest cranial width was C13 and the bone with the largest caudal width was C8.