Bayan futbolcuların oyun pozisyonlarına göre aerobik güç performanslarının ve toparlanma sürelerinin karşılaştırılması
The comparison of aerobic power performance and recuperation times of woman football players according to game positions
- Tez No: 298671
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HAMİT CİHAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Aerobic Power, Female Football, Playing Position, Recovery, Yo-Yo Intermittent Recovery Test
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, bayan futbolcuların oyun pozisyonlarına göre aerobik güç performanslarının ve toparlanma sürelerinin karşılaştırılmasıdır. Bu amaçla, 24 bayan futbolcu (yaş: 20.4 ± 2.6 yıl, boy: 165.8 ± 6.1 cm., vücut ağırlığı: 56 ± 5.5 kg.) seçilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to compare aerobic power performances and recovery times according to playing positions of women football players. For this reason, twenty-four women football players (age: 20.4 ± 2.6 years, height: 165.8 ± 6.1 cm, weight: 56 ± 5.5 kg) are choosen. The players are applied Yo-Yo Intermittent Recovery Level-1 which is a field test and recovery times, maximal oxygen exhaustion values, maximal heart beating numbers, and covered distances of players are examinated according to playing positions.According to test results, there is not a meaningful difference between recovery times, maximal oxygen exhaustion values, maximal heart beating numbers, and covered distances according to playing positions of women football players are determined with Kruskal Wallis-H test (p < .05). Additionally, there is a highly, positive and significant relationship between covered distances and maximal oxygen exhaustion values of women football players are found with correlation test.As a result, there is not change of recovery times and aerobic power performances of women football players according to playing positions in football is statistically obtained.