Eğitim müfettişlerinin rehberlik rollerine yönelik öğretmen, yönetici ve eğitim müfettişi görüşleri: Samsun ili örneği
Opinions of primary school teachers, administrators and education supervisors regarding education supervisors? guidance roles: Cities of Samsun sample
  1. Tez No: 300477
  2. Yazar: HANDE KÖROĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. EBRU OĞUZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Primary School Supervisor, Guidance, Supervision
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Yönetimi, Teftişi, Planlaması ve Ekonomisi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 117
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, Milli Eğitim Bakanlığına bağlı ilköğretim okulu öğretmenlerinin mesleki gelişimlerinin sağlanmasında eğitim müfettişlerinin yaptığı rehberliğe yönelik öğretmen, yönetici ve eğitim müfettişlerinin görüşlerini ve bu grupların görüşleri arasında anlamlı bir fark olup olmadığını ortaya koymaktır.Samsun ili üç merkez ilçesinde (Atakum, Canik, İlkadım) 76 okulda görev yapan 361 öğretmen, 109 yönetici ve Samsun bölgesinde çalışan 48 ilköğretim eğitim müfettişi araştırma grubunu oluşturmaktadır.Araştırma ?Tarama Modeli? ile gerçekleştirilmiştir. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen nicel veri toplama aracı kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Verilerin analizi SPSS for Windows 15 paket programında yapılmıştır. Veriler betimleyici istatistikler, t testi, Mann Whitney U testi, Kruskal Wallis testi teknikleri kullanılarak çözümlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to determine whether there is a significant difference between the opinions of primary school teachers, administrators and education supervisors regarding education supervisors? guidance roles in public elementary school teachers? professional development.Three hundred and sixty-one teachers and 109 administrators working in public schools from three central districts of Samsun province (Atakum, Canik, İlkadım) and 48 primary school supervisors working in the same region were included in the study.The study was done using ?Survey Model?. The data were collected using a quantitative data collection tool which was developed by the researcher. Data analysis were done using SPSS for Windows 15 package program. Data were analyzed using in descriptive Statistics, t test, Mann- Whitney U test and Kruskal- Wallis test. p< 0.05 was considered statistically significant for all results.Education supervisors? guidance was compared in terms of opinions, gender, branch and seniority variables of primary school teachers and administrators working in the school and primary education supervisors.Some of the conclusions reached at the end of the research are as follows:?While primary school teachers and administrators reported that primary school supervisors? guidance was ?low- level? or ?medium- level?, primary school supervisors stated that their guidance was ?high- level??No significant differences were found between opinions of teacher and administrators in terms of gender, professional seniority and branch variables as well as seniority variables in administration.?While no significant differences were observed between opinions of primary school supervisors in terms of gender, branch and seniority, a significant difference was observed in professional seniority variables.